www.mandrakebar.com

calendar

 

mandrake is a strictly 21+ venue

 

 

sunday, november 9 - black clock reading

saturday, november 8 - tba

friday, november 7 - amos

thursday, november 6 - the a/v club - drew blood and sven barth

wednesday, november 5 - walker cole

tuesday, november 4 - tba

monday, november 3 - chef goldblum

sunday, november 2 - tba

saturday, november 1 - dj dizam

friday, october 31 - tba

thursday, october 30 - tba

wednesday, october 29 - dj sherpa

tuesday, october 28 - smiles davis

monday, october 27 - tba

sunday, october 26 - tba

saturday, october 25 - dj logarithm

friday, october 24 - francesco colombo

thursday, october 23 - reed farrer

wednesday, october 22 - sounds by le

tuesday, october 21 - tba

monday, october 20 - chef goldblum

sunday, october 19 - tba

saturday, october 18 - yohance

friday, october 17 - amos

thursday, october 16 - alex oxley

wednesday, october 15 - ayiko carmichael

tuesday, october 14 - teron stevenson

monday, october 13 - tba

sunday, october 12 - tba

saturday, october 11 - dizam

friday, october 10 - dj dizam

thursday, october 9 - jr reyne

wednesday, october 8 - dj logarithim

tuesday, october 7 - jr reyne

monday, october 6 - chef goldblum

sunday, october 5 - tba

saturday, october 4 - dj dizam

friday, october 3 - amos

thursday, october 2 - the a/v club

wednesday, october 1 - dtf

tuesday, september 30 - tba

monday, september 29 - alex breitman

sunday, september 28 - tba

saturday, september 27 - kim and lisa

friday, september 26 - thomas stanton/church

thursday, september 25 - neuz pollution

wednesday, september 24 - reed farrer

tuesday, september 23 - smiles davis

monday, september 22 - sounds by le

sunday, september 21 - tba

saturday, september 20 - yohance

friday, september 19 - amos

thursday, september 18 - alex oxley

wednesday, september 17 - ayiko carmichael

tuesday, september 16 - dj sherpa

monday, september 15 - chef goldblum

sunday, september 14 - jr reyne

saturday, september 13 - post-midnight and friends

friday, september 12 - dj dizam

thursday, september 11 - tim bird

wednesday, september 10 - dj logarithim

tuesday, september 9 - teron stevenson

monday, september 8 - tba

sunday, september 7 - tba

saturday, september 6 - dj dizam

friday, september 5 - amos

thursday, september 4 - the a/v club

wednesday, september 3 - tba

tuesday, september 2 - tba

monday, september 1 - chef goldblum

sunday, august 31 - bryan jeffries

saturday, august 30 - tba

friday, august 29 - church

thursday, august 28 - neuz pollution live

wednesday, august 27 - reed ferrer

tuesday, august 26 - tba

monday, august 25 - alex breitman

sunday, august 24 - tba

saturday, august 23 - kim and lisa

friday, august 22 - dj dizam

thursday, august 21 - alex oxley

wendesday, august 20 - ayiko carmichael

tuesday, august 19 - reed ferrer

monday, august 18 - chef goldblum

sunday, august 17 - tba

saturday, august 16 - yohance

friday, august 15 - amos

thursday, august 14 - tba

wednesday, august 13 - dj logarithm

tuesday, august 12 - teron stevenson

monday, august 11 - villekula

sunday, august 10 - noir at the bar

saturday, august 9 - sundy

friday, august 8 - dj dizam

thursday, august 7 - sybaritic pres 6-9

wednesday, august 6 - turner lange

tuesday, august 5 - ghouls night out

monday, august 4 - chef goldblum

sunday, august 3 - tba

saturday, august 2 - dj dizam

friday, august 1 - amos

thursday, july 31 - chickengoat

wednesday, july 30 - tba

tuesday, july 29 - tba

monday, july 28 - alex breitman

sunday, july 27 - bryan jeffries

saturday, july 26 - kim and lisa

friday, july 25 - church

thursday, july 24 - tba

wednesday, july 23 - reed ferrer

tuesday, july 22 - tba

monday, july 21 - chef goldblum

sunday, july 20 - tba

saturday, july 19 - yohance

friday, july 18 - tba

thursday, july 17 - alex oxley

wednesday, july 16 - ayiko carmichael

tuesday, july 15 - bryan jeffries

monday, july 14 - villekula

sunday, july 13 - tba

saturday, july 12 - cj

friday, july 11 - dj dizam

thursday, july 10 - colby miers

wednesday, july 9 - ben lee handler

tuesday, july 8 - teron stevenson

monday, july 7 - chef goldberg

sunday, july 6 - closed

saturday, july 5 - dj dizam

friday, july 4 - closed

thursday, july 3 - michael casper

wednesday, july 2 - tba

tuesday, july 1 - tba

monday, june 30 - alex breitman

sunday, june 29 - bryan jeffries

saturday, june 28 - lisa and kim

friday, june 27 - church

thursday, june 26 - neuz pollution

wednesday, june 25 - adam satiago

tuesday, june 24 - colby miers

monday, june 23 - tba

sunday, june 22 - noir at th bar

saturday, june 21 - yohance

friday, june 20 - tba

thursday, june 19 - alex oxley

wednesday, june 18 - ayiko carmichael

tuesday, june 17 - tim bird

monday, june 16 - chef goldblum

sunday, june 15 - happy father's day

saturday, june 14 - chris n co

friday, june 13 - dj dizam

thursday, june 12 - reed farrer

wednesday, june 11 - closed

tuesday, june 10 - closed

monday, june 9 - villekula

sunday, june 8 - alejandro gehry

saturday, june 7 - dj dizam

friday, june 6 - amos

thursday, june 5 - the a/v club

wednesday, june 4 - dj nametag

tuesday, june 3 - tim bird

monday, june 2 - chef goldblum

sunday, june 1 - tba

saturday, may 31 - tba

friday, may 30 = thomas stanton

thursday, may 29 - neuz pollution live!

wednesday, may 28 - wally fresh

tuesday, may 27 - colby miers

monday, may 26 - alex breitman

sunday, may 25 - bryan jeffries

saturday, may 24 - lisa + kim

friday, may 23 - dizam

thursday, may 22 - sweet beats

wednesday, may 21 - ayiko carmichael

tuesday, may 20 - reed ferrer

monday, may 19 - chef goldblum

sunday, may 18 - michael casper

saturday, may 17 - yohance

friday, may 16 - tba

thursday, may 15 - alex oxley

wednesday, may 14 - ben lee handler

tuesday, may 13 - teron stevenson

monday, may 12 - villekula

sunday, may 11 - tba

saturday, may 10 - tba

friday, may 9 - dj dizam

thursday, may 8 - sweet beats

wednesday, may 7 - the fell apart team

tuesday, may 6 - tba

monday, may 5 - chef goldblum

sunday, may 4 - tba

saturday, may 3 - dj dizam

friday, may 2 - amos

thursday, may 1 - the a/v club

wednesday, april 30 - tba

tuesday, april 29 - michael casper

monday, april 28 - alex breitman

sunday, april 27 - snafu web series - bryan jeffries

saturday, april 26 - lisa + kim

friday, april 25 - church

thursday, april 24 - sweet beats

wednesday, april 23 - adam santiago

tuesday, april 22 - colby miers

monday, april 21 - chef goldblum

sunday, april 20 - closed

saturday, april 19 - yohance

friday, april 18 - amos

thursday, april 17 - alex oxley

wednesday, april 16 - ayiko carmichael

tuesday, april 15 - tba

monday, april 14 - villekula

sunday, april 13 - tba

saturday, april 12 - francesco columbo

friday, april 11 - dj dizam

thursday, april 10 - sweet beats

wednesday, april 9 - ben lee handler

tuesday, april 8 - teron stevenson

monday, april 7 - chef goldblum

sunday, april 6 - black clock

saturday, april 5 - dj dizam

friday, april 4 - amos

thursday, april 3 - the a/v club

wednesday, april 2 - the fell apart team

tuesday, april 1 - tba

monday, march 31 - alex breitman

sunday, march 30 - bryan jeffies

saturday, march 29 - keyvon pierre

friday, march 28 - church

thursday, march 27 - sweet beats

wednesday, march 26 - tim bird

tuesday, march 25 - colby miers

monday, march 24 - wally fresh

sunday, march 23 - tba

saturday, march 22 - lisa and kim

friday, march 21 - amos

thursday, march 20 - neuz pollution live

wednesday, march 19 - ayiko carmichael

tuesday, march 18 - tba

monday, march 17 - chef goldblum

sunday, march 16 - tba

saturday, march 15 - yohance

friday, march 14 - dj dizam

thursday, march 13 - sweet beats

wednesday, march 12 - ben lee handler

tuesday, march 11 - teron stevenson

monday, march 10 - villekula

sunday, march 9 - los angeles review of books

saturday, march 8 - matt ziering

friday, march 7 - amos

thursday, march 6 - the a/v club

wednesday, march 5 - the fell apart team

tuesday, march 4 - adam santiago

monday, march 3 - chef goldblum

sunday, march 2 - tba

saturday, march 1 - dj dizam

friday, february 28 - thomas stanton

thursday, february 27 - sweet beats

wednesday, february 26 - tim bird

tuesday, february 25 - rebecca green

monday, february 24 - alex breitman

sunday, february 23 - corinna peipon - bryan jeffries

saturday, february 22 - lisa turallo and kimberly bunting

friday, february 21 - amos

thursday, february 20 - tba

wednesday, february 19 - ayiko carmichael

tuesday, february 18 - sam davis

monday, february 17 - cloe bailly

sunday, february 16 - tba

saturday, february 15 - yohance

friday, february 14 - dj dizam

thursday, february 13 - sweet beats

wednesday, february 12 - ben lee handler

tuesday, february 11 - teron stevenson

monday, february 10 - villekula

sunday, february 9 - noir at the bar

saturday, february 8 - tba

friday, february 7 - amos

thursday, february 6 - ricky swallow - the a/v club

wednesday, february 5 - the fell apart team

tuesday, february 4 - francesco colombo

monday, february 3 - tba

saturday, february 1 + sunday, february 2 - paramount ranch

sunday, february 2 - donelle woolford 9pm

saturday, february 1 - dj dizam

friday, january 31 - thomas stanton

thursday, january 30 - drinking about museums - keyvon

wednesday, january 29 - tim bird

tuesday, january 28 - colby miers

monday, january 27 - alex breitman

sunday, january 26 - bryan jeffries

saturday, january 25 - andrew kahn is back

friday, january 24 - wally fresh

thursday, january 23 - sweet beats

wednesday, january 22 - tba

tuesday, january 21 - sam davis

monday, january 20 - grill murray

sunday, january 19 - tba

saturday, january 18 - yohance

friday, january 17 - amos

thursday, january 16 - alex oxley

wednesday, january 15 - dj ayiko & dj loam

tuesday, january 14 - teron stevenson

monday, january 13 - villekula

sunday, january 12 - tba

 

saturday, january 11 - closed for a private event at 7:30pm

friday, january 10 - dj dizam

thursday, january 9 - sweet beats

wednesday, january 8 - ben lee handler

tuesday, january 7 - tba

monday, january 6 - grill murray

sunday, january 5 - tba

saturday, january 4 - dj dizam

friday, january 3 - amos

thursday, january 2 - the a/v club

wednesday, january 1 - the fell apart team

tuesday, december 31 - closed

monday, december 30 - alex breitman

sunday, december 29 - bryan jeffries

saturday, december 28 - tba

friday, december 27 - church

thursday, december 26 - sweet beats

wednesday, december 25 - closed

tuesday, december 24 - closed

monday, december 23 - tba

sunday, december 22 - tba

saturday, december 21 - keyvon

friday, december 20 - amos

thursday, december 19 - closed for a private event from 7-11pm

wednesday, december 18 - dj ayiko & dj loam

tuesday, december 17 - sam davis

monday, december 16 - grill murray

sunday, december 15 - paul bost

saturday, december 14 - yohance

friday, december 13 - dj dizam

thursday, december 12 - sweet beats

wednesday, december 11 - ben lee handler

tuesday, december 10 - teron stevenson

monday, december 9 - villekula

sunday, december 8 - gavin yates

saturday, december 7 - dizam

friday, december 6 - closed for a private event from 5-7 - amos

thursday, december 5 - the a/v club

wednesday, december 4 - the fell apart team

tuesday, december 3 - tba

monday, december 2 - grill murray

sunday, december 1 - tba

saturday, november 30 - francesco colombo

friday, november 29 - church

thursday, november 28 - closed for thanksgiving

wednesday, november 27 - tim bird

tuesday,november 26 - tba

monday, november 25 - alex breitman

sunday, november 24 - bryan jeffries

saturday, november 23 - ben lee handler

friday, november 22 - chris shaw

thursday, november 21 - francesco colombo

wednesday, november 20 - ayiko carmichael

tuesday, november 19 - sam davis

monday, november 18 - grill murray

sunday, november 17 - tba

saturday, november 16 - yohance

friday, november 15 - amos

thursday, november 14 - sweet beats

wednesday, november 13 - callin passero

tuesday, november 12 - teron stevenson

monday, november 11 - villekula

sunday, november 10 - black clock - noir at the bar

saturday, november 9 - francesco colombo

friday, november 8 - dj dizam

thursday, november 7 - the a/v club

wednesday, november 6 - the fell apart team

tuesday, november 5 - yohance

monday, november 4 - grill murray

sunday, november 3 - tba

saturday, november 2 - dj dizam

friday, november 1 - amos

thursday, october 31 - yohance + dj dizam

wednesday, october 30 - tba

tuesday, october 29 - kevin glatt

monday, october 28 - alex breitman

sunday, october 27 - bryan jeffries

saturday, october 26 - fracesco colombo

friday, october 25 - church

thursday, october 24 - sweet beats

wednesday, october 23 - amani roberts

tuesday, october 22 - tba

monday, october 21 - grill murray

sunday, octboer 20 - dj dizam

saturday, october 19 - yohance

friday, october 18 - amos

thursday, october 17 - ramona wright

wednesday, octobe 16 - ayiko carmichael

tuesday, october 15 - sam davis

monday, october 14 - villekula

sunday, october 13 -jordan montreuil

saturday, october 12 - thomas stanton

friday, october 11 - dj dizam

thursday, october 10 - sweet beats

wednesday, october 9 - ben lee handler

tuesday, october 8 - tereon stevenson

monday, october 7 - grill murray

sunday, october 6 - closed for a private event at 8pm

saturday, october 5 - dj dizam

friday, october 4 - amos

thursday, october 3 - the av club

wednesday, october 2 - the fell apart team

tuesday, october 1 - yohance

monday, september 30 - alex breitman

sunday, september 29 - yardsale video premiere

saturday, september 28 - tba

friday, september 27 - margo

thursday, september 26 - sweet beats

wednesday, september 25 - tim bird

tuesday, september 24 - kevin glatt

monday, september 23 - francesco colombo

sunday, september 22 - bryan jeffries

saturday, september 21 - yohance

friday, september 20 - amos

thursday, september 19 - church

wednesday, september 18 - paul bost

tuesday, september 17 - sam davis

monday, september 16 - grill murray

sunday, september 15 - dj dizam

saturday, september 14 - tba

friday, september 13 - tba

thursday, september 12 - sweet beats

wednesday, september 11 - ben lee handler

tuesday, september 10 - teron stevenson

monday, september 9 - villekula

sunday, september 8 - dj printz

saturday, september 7 - dj dizam

friday, september 6 - amos

thursday, september 5 - the a/v club - drew blood live youtube djing with dave paine + sven barth

wednesday, september 4 - the fell apart team

tuesday, september 3 - yohance

monday, september 2 - closed for labor day

sunday, september 1 - jasmin blasco

saturday, august 31 - tba

friday, august 30 - bryan jeffries

thursday, august 29 - knew jack and col. mustard

wednesday, august 28 - tim bird

tuesdasy, august 27 - kevin glatt

monday, august 26 - alex breitman

sunday, august 25 - bryan jeffries

saturday, august 24 - jr reyne

friday, august 23 - amos

thursday, august 22 - sweetbeats

wednesday, august 21 - paul bost

tuesday, august 20 - sam davis

monday, august 19 - grill murray

sunday, august 18 - dj dizam

saturday, august 17 - yohance

friday, august 16 - amos

thursday, august 15 - church

wednesday, august 14 - ben lee handler

tuesday, august 13 - teron stevenson

monday, august 12 - villekula

sunday, august 11 - tba

saturday, august 10 - yatch rock - tba

friday, august 9 - margo lockridge

thursday, august 8 - marie lecrivain - sweat beats

wednesday, august 7 - the fell apart team

tuesday, august 6 - yohance

monday, august 5 - grill murray

sunday, august 4 - tba

saturday, august 3 - dj dizam

friday, august 2 - amos

thursday, august 1 - the a/v club - drew blood live you tube djing w dave paine + sven barth

wednesday, july 31 - tim bird

tuesday, july 30 - kevin glatt

monday, july 29 - alex breitman

sunday, july 28 - bryan jeffries

saturday, july 27 - yohance

friday, july 26 - luke franek

thursday, july 25 - sweet beats

wednesday, july 24 - dj bigdrop

tuesday, july 23 - wally fresh

monday, july 22 - grill murray

sunday, july 21 - dj dizam

saturday, july 20 - yohance

friday, july 19 - amos

thursday, july 18 - church

wednesday, july 17 - paul bost

tuesday, july 16 - sam davis

monday, july 15 - kaitlynn redell

sunday, july 14 - alex breitman

saturday, july 13 - old man saxon

friday, july 12 - jrreyne

thursday, july 11 - sweet beats

wednesday, july 10 - ben lee handler

tuesday, july 9 - teron stevenson

monday, july 8 - walnut avenue radio

sunday, july 7 - cooper jacoby

saturday, july 6 - dj dizam

friday, july 5 - amos

thursday, july 4 - CLOSED

wednesday, july 3 - closed for a private event from 6-10pm - the fell apart team

tuesday, july 2 - matt green

monday, july 1 - grill murray

sunday, june 30 - bryan jeffries

saturday, june 29 - thomas stanton

friday, june 28 - interiors

thursday, june 27 - cielo

wednesday, june 26 - jr reyne

tuesday, june 25 - kevin glatt

monday, june 24 - tba

sunday, june 23 - dj telepathe

saturday, june 22 - interiors

friday, june 21 - amos

thursday, june 20 - church

wednesday, june 19 - paul bost

tuesday, june 18 - sam davis

monday, june 17 - grill murray

sunday, june 16 - dj dizam

saturday, june 15 - yohance

friday, june 14 - mandrew!

thursday, june 13 - cielo

wednesday, june 12 - ben lee handler

tuesday, june 11 - teron stevenson

monday, june 10 - villekula

sunday, june 9 - tba

saturday, june 8 - dj telepathe

friday, june 7 - amos

thursday, june 6 - the a/v club - drew blood live you tube djing w dave paine + sven barth

wednesday, june 5 - the fell apart team

tuesday, june 4 - matt green

monday, june 3 - grill murray

sunday, june 2 - cooper jacoby

saturday, june 1 - dj dizam

friday, may 31 - jasmin blasco

thursday, may 30 - sweet beats

wednesday, may 29 - tba

tuesday, may 28 - kevin glatt

monday, may 27 - tba

sunday, may 26 - noir at the bar - bryan jeffries

saturday, may 25 - tba

friday, may 24 - interiors

thursday, may 23 - closed for a private event 8pm

wednesday, may 22 - tba

tuesday, may 21 - sam davis

monday, may 20 - grill murray

sunday, may 19 - dj dizam

saturday, may 18 - yohance

friday, may 17 - amos

thursday, may 16 - church

wednesday, may 15 - paul bost

tuesday, may 14 - teron stevenson

monday, may 13 - villekula

sunday, may 12 - malika blessing

ndasaturday, may 11 - tba

friday, may 10 - interiors

thursday, may 9 - cielo

wednesday, may 8 - ben lee

tuesday, may 7 - matt green

monday, may 6 - grill murray

sunday, may 5 - david colosi - cooper jacoby

saturday, may 4 - dj dizam

friday, may 3 - amos

thursday, may 2 - the a/v club

wednesday, may 1 - the fell apart team

tuesday, april 30 - kevin glatt

monday, april 29 - tba

sunday, april 28 - bryan jeffries

saturday, april 27 - cielo

friday, april 26 - interiors

thursday, april 25 - cielo

wednesday, april 24 - tba

tuesday, april 23 - tsvi cohen

monday, april 22 - greg gangemi

sunday, april 21 - dj dizam

saturday, april 20 - yohance

friday, april 19 - amos

thursday, april 18 - church

wednesday, april 17 - paul bost

tuesday, april 16 - sam davis

monday, april 15 - grill murray

sunday, april 14 - tba

saturday, april 13 - lindbergh martinez

friday, april 12 - matthew higgs

thursday, april 11 - cielo alano

wednesday, april 10 - ben lee handler

tuesday, april 9 - teron stevenson

monday, april 8 - villekula

sunday, april 7 - tba

saturday, april 6 - dj dizam

friday, april 5 - amos

thursday, april 4 - the a/v club - drew blood live you tube djing w dave paine + sven barth

wednesday, april 3 - the fell apart team

tuesday, april 2 - matt green

monday, april 1 - grill murray

sunday, march 31 - bryan jeffries

saturday, march 30 - tba

friday, march 29 - tba

thursday, march 28 - cielo

wednesday, march 27 - kxlu

tuesday, march 26 - kevin glatt

monday, march 25 - greg gangemi

sunday, march 24 - noir at the bar - hannah phenicie

saturday, march 23 - jasmin blasco

friday, march 22 - interiors

thursday, march 21 - church

wednesday, march 20 - paul bost

tuesday, march 19 - sam davis

monday, march 18 - grill murray

sunday, march 17 - the takeover

saturday, march 16 - yohance

friday, march 15 - amos

thursday, march 14 - cielo

wednesday, march 13 - ben lee

tuesday, march 12 - teron stevenson

monday, march 11 - villekula

sunday, march 10 - malika blessing

saturday, march 9 - lindbergh martinez

friday, march 8 - interiors

thursday, march 7 - the a/v club - drew blood live you tube djing w dave paine + sven barth

wednesday, march 6 - the fell apart team

tuesday, march 5 - matt green

monday, march 4 - grill murray

sunday, march 3 - cooper jacoby

saturday, march 2 - dj dizam

friday, march 1 - amos

thursday, february 28 - cielo

wednesday, february 27 - kxlu

tuesday, february 26 - kevin glatt

monday, february 25 - greg gangemi

sunday, february 24 - byran jeffries

saturday, february 23 - tba

friday, february 22 - theo - interiors

thursday, february 21 - church

wednesday, february 20 - paul bost

tuesday, february 19 - sam davis

monday, february 18 - gril murray

sunday, february 17 - dj dizam

saturday, february 16 - yohance

friday, february 15 - amos

thursday, february 14 - cielo alano

wednesday, february 13 - ben lee handler

tuesday, february 12 - teron stevenson

monday, february 11 - villekula

sunday, february 10 - tba

saturday, february 9 - lindbergh martinez

friday, february 8 - interiors

thursday, february 7 - the a/v club - drew blood live you tube djing w dave paine + sven barth

wednesday, february 6 - the fell apart team

tuesday, february 5 - matt green

monday, february 4 - grill murray

sunday, february 3 - cooper jacoby

saturday, february 2 - dj dizam

friday, february 1 - amos

thursday, january 31 - thomas stanton

wednesday, january 30 - kxlu

tuesday, january 29 - kevin glatt

monday, january 28 - villekula

sunday, january 27 - bryan jeffries

saturday, january 26 - princeton

friday, january 25 - interiors

thursdsay, january 24 - tba

wednesday, january 23 - greg gangemi

tuesday, january 22 - tba

monday, january 21 - grill murray

sunday, january 20 - noir at the bar - dj dizam

saturday, january 19 - yohance

friday, january 18 - amos

thursday, january 17 - cielo

wednesday, january 16 - paul bost

tuesday, january 15 - sam davis

monday, january 14 - closed

sunday, january 13 - closed

saturday, january 12 - lindbergh martinez

friday, january 11 - interiors

thursday, january 10 - church

wednesday, january 9 - ben lee handler

tuesday, january 8 - tba

monday, january 7 - grill murray

sunday, january 6 - tba

saturday, january 5 - dj dizam

friday, january 4 - amos

thursday, january 3 - the a/v club - drew blood live youtube djing with dave paine + sven barth

wednesday, january 2 - the fell apart team

tuesday, january 1 - closed - happy new year!

monday, december 31 - tba

sunday, december 30 - bryan jeffries

saturday, december 29 - dj dizam

friday, december 28 - interiors

thursday, december 27 - jacob kassay

wednesday, december 26 - kxlu

tuesday, december 25 - closed for the holiday

monday, december 24 - closed for the holiday

sunday, december 23 - tba

saturday, december 22 - princeton

friday, december 21 - amos

thursday, december 20 - cielo

wednesday, december 19 - paul bost

tuesday, december 18 - sam davis

monday, december 17 - gril murray

sunday, december 16 - dj dizam

saturday, december 15 - yohance

friday, december 14 - interiors

thursday, december 13 - thomas stanton

wednesday, december 12 - closed for a private event 8pm

tuesday, december 11 - steven shein - teron stevenson

monday, december 10 - villekula

sunday, december 9 - mystery writers of america - maggots and wine

saturday, december 8 - lindbergh martinez

friday, december 7 - amos

thursday, december 6 - drew blood

wednesday, december 5 - the fell apart team

tuesday, december 4 - jesse gallagher

monday, december 3 - grill murray

sunday, deceber 2 - kingsboro press

saturday, december 1 - good god!

friday, november 30 - dj dizam

thursday, november 29 - jacob kassay

wednesday, november 28 - kxlu

tuesday, november 27 - kevin glatt

monday, november 26 - dennis koch

sunday, november 25 - bryan jeffries

saturday, november 24 - princeton

friday, november 23 - mandrew

thursday, november 22 - closed for thanksgiving

wednesday, november 21 - amos

tuesday, november 20 - sam davis

monday, november 19 - grill murray

sunday, november 18 - hurricane party - dj dizam

saturday, november 17 - yohance

friday, november 16 - amos

thursday, november 15 - cielo

wednesday, november 14 - ben lee handler

tuesday, november 13 - the fell apart team

monday, november 12 - villekula

sunday, november 11 - michael sanger

saturday, november 10 - lindbergh martinez

friday, november 9 - interiors

thursday, november 8 - thomas stanton / church

wednesday, november 7 - paul bost

tuesday, november 6 - election day

monday, november 5 - grill murray

sunday, november 4 - mike rosenfeld

saturday, november 3 - good god!

friday, november 2 - amos

thursday, november 1 - drew tube

wednesday, october 31 - closed for halloween

tuesday, october 30 - kevin glatt

monday, october 29 - grill murray

sunday, october 28 - rob halverson with zak prekop & josh tonsfeldt

saturday, october 27 - princeton

friday, october 26 - interiors

thursday, october 25 - jacob kassay

wednesday, october 24 - kxlu

tuesday, october 23 - bryan jeffries

monday, october 22 - tba

sunday, october 21 - noir at the bar - maggots and wine

saturday, october 20 - tba

friday, october 19 - amos

thursday, october 18 - cielo

wednesday, october 17 - paul bost

tuesday, october 16 - sam davis

monday, october 15 - grill murray

sunday, october 14 - breakthrough films screening

aturday, october 13 - lindbergh martinez

friday, october 12 - interiors

thursday, october 11 - thomas stanton/church

wednesday, october 10 - ben lee handler

tuesday, october 9 - tba

monday, october 8 - villekula

sunday, october 7 - tba

saturday, october 6 - good god!

friday, october 5 - amos

thursday, october 4 - drew tube

wednesday, october 3 - the fell apart team

tuesday, october 2 - the first cut is the deepest

monday, october 1 - grill murray

sunday, september 30 - bryan jeffries

saturday, september 29 - max maslansky

friday, september 28 - interiors

thursday, september 27 - jacob kassay

wednesday, september 26 - kxlu

tuesday, september 25 - kevin glatt

monday, september 24 - kubrick's odyssey/the shinning

sunday, september 23 - jeremy simon

saturday, september 22 - princeton

friday, september 21 - amos

thursday, september 20 - cielo alano

wednesday, september 19 - paul bost

tuesday, september 18 - sam davis

monday, september 17 - grill murray

sunday, september 16 - tba

saturday, september 15 - good god!

friday, september 14 - closed for a private event

thursday, september 13 - thomas stanton

wednesday, september 12 - ben lee handler

tuesday, september 11 - william flynn

monday, september 10 - villekula

sunday, september 9 - thomas stanton - mike rosenfeld

saturday, september 8 - lindbergh martinez

friday, september 7 - theodora - amos

thursday, september 6 - drew tube

wednesday, september 5 - the fell apart team

tuesday, september 4 - the first cut is the deepest

monday, september 3 - grill murray

sunday, september 2 - tba

saturday, september 1 - good god!

friday, august 31 - yohance

thursday, august 30 - jacob kassay

wednesday, august 29 - thomas stanton

tuesday, august 28 - kevin glatt

monday, august 27 - tba

sunday, august 26 - bryan jeffries

saturday, august 25 - princeton

friday, august 24 - interiors

thursday, august 23 - j. moore

wednesday, august 22 - elaine asada

tuesday, august 21 - sam davis

monday, august 20 - grill murray

sunday, august 19 - los angeles art resource screening

saturday, august 18 - good god!

friday, august 17 - amos

thursday, august 16 - cielo alano

wednesday, august 15 - paul bost

tuesday, august 14 - tba

monday, august 13 - villekula

sunday, august 12 - michael gross

saturday, august 11 - william flynn + vera

friday, august 10 - interiors

thursday, august 9 - jacob kassay

wednesday, august 8 - ben lee handler

tuesday, august 7 - the first cut is the deepest

monday, august 6 - grill murray

sunday, august 5 - noir at the bar - ladies night

saturday, august 4 - good god!

friday, august 3 - amos + andrew kahn

thursday, august 2 - drew blood

wednesday, august 1 - jan tumlir/the fell apart team

tuesday, july 31 - kevin glatt

monday, july 30 - tba

sunday, july 29 - tba

saturday, july 28 - princeton

friday, july 27 - interiors

thursday, july 26 - ariel rogers

wednesday, july 25 - thomas stanton

tuesday, july 24 - michael gross

monday, july 23 - tba

sunday, july 22 - tba

saturday, july 21 - good god!

friday, july 20 - amos

thursday, july 19 - nicole

wednesday, july 18 - paul bost (cancelled)

tuesday, july 17 - put yourself in los angeles

monday, july 16 - grill murray

sunday, july 15 - no dj

saturday, july 14 - summer openings

friday, july 13 - interiors

thursday, july 12 - the fell apart team

wednesday, july 11 - ben lee handler

tuesday, july 10 - villekula

monday, july 9 - tba

sunday, july 8 - brian jeffries

saturday, july 7 - good god!

friday, july 6 - amos

thursday, july 5 - drew tube

wednesday, july 4 - closed for independence day

tuesday, july 3 - put yourself in los angeles

monday, july 2 - grill murray

sunday, july 1 - tba

saturday, june 30 - princeton

friday, june 29 - amos

thursday, june 28 - tba

wednesday, june 27 - church

tuesday, june 26 - christina

monday, june 25 - tba

sunday, june 24 - tba

saturday, june 23 - joey kotting

friday, june 22 - interiors

thursday, june 21 - tba

wednesday, june 20 - tba

tuesday, june 19 - put yourself in los angeles

monday, june 18 - grill murray

sunday, june 17 - tba

saturday, june 16 - good god!

friday, june 15 - tba

thursday, june 14 - tba

wednesday, june 13 - ben lee handler

tuesday, june 12 - villekula

monday, june 11 - tba

sunday, june 10 - tba

saturday, june 9 - lindbergh martinez

friday, june 8 - interiors

thursday, june 7 - drewtube

wednesday, june 6 - the fell apart team

tuesday, june 5 - put yourself in los angeles

monday, june 4 - grill murray

sunday, june 3 - church

saturday, june 2 - good god!

friday, june 1 - amos

thursday, may 31 - tba

wednesday, may 30 - p and co - church

tuesday, may 29 - christina

monday, may 28 - closed for memorial day

sunday, may 27 - tba

saturday, may 26 - princeton

friday, may 25 - theo - interiors

thursday, may 24 - closed for a private party at 8pm

wednesday, may 23 - bryan jeffries

tuesday, may 22 - tba

monday, may 21 - hanks and franks

sunday, may 20 - noir at the bar

saturday, may 19 - good god!

friday, may 18 - closed for a private party 5 - 10pm - tba

thursday, may 17 - nicholas isaak

wednesday, may 16 - paul bost

tuesday, may 15 - put yourself in los angeles

monday, may 14 - hanks and franks

sunday, may 13 - carter and citizen

saturday, may 12 - tba

friday, may 11 - interiors

thursday, may 10 - clement

wednesday, may 9 - ben lee handler

tuesday, may 8 - villekula

monday, may 7 - hanks and franks

sunday, may 6 - church

saturday, may 5 - good god!

friday, may 4 - amos

thursday, may 3 - drew tube

wednesday, may 2 - the fell apart team

tuesday, may 1 - put yourself in los angeles

monday, april 30 - hanks and franks

sunday, april 29 - black clock 2pm

saturday, april 28 - princeton

friday, april 27 - interiors

thursday, april 26 - jacob kassay

wednesday, april 25 - church

tuesday, april 24 - christina

monday, april 23 - hanks and franks

sunday, april 22 - michelle spencer

aturday, april 21 - good god!

friday, april 20 - amos

thrusday, april 19 - private party

wednesday, april 18 - paul bost

tuesday, april 17 - put yourself in los angeles

monday, april 16 - hanks and franks

sunday, april 15 - melissa clark reading

saturday, april 14 - lindbergh martinez

friday, april 13 - interiors

thursday, april 12 - clement desfete

wednesday, april 11 - ben lee handler

tuesday, april 10 - villekula

monday, april 9 - hanks and franks

sunday, april 8 - closed

saturday, april 7- good god!

friday, april 6 - amos

thursday, april 5 - closed for a private event 8 - 10pm - drew tube

wednesday, april 4 - the fell apart team

tuesday, april 3 - put yourself in los angeles

monday, april 2 - hanks and franks

sunday, april 1 - drew and mark's birthday

aturday, march 31 - princeton

friday, march 30 - sam gordon

thursday, march 29 - sam gordon

wednesday, march 28 - church

tuesday, march 27 - kelly poe - christina

monday, march 26 - hanks and franks

sunday, march 25 - nicolle whalen - noir at the bar

saturday, march 24 - wilder schwartz

friday, march 23 - patrick walsh

thursday, march 22 - hellfyre club

wednesday, march 21 - paul bost

tuesday, march 20 - put yourself in los angeles

monday, march 19 - hanks and franks

sunday, march 18 - calarts reading

saturday, march 17 - good god!

friday, march 16 - tba

thursday, march 15 - jacob kassay

wednesday, march 14 - ben lee handler

tuesday, march 13 - villekula

monday, march 12 - hanks and franks

sunday, march 11 - michelle spencer

saturday, march 10 - dj daylight

friday, march 9 - amos

thursday, march 8 - kisses

wednesday, march 7 - the fell apart team

tuesday, march 6 - put yourself in los angeles

monday, march 5 - hanks and franks

sunday, march 4 - tba

saturday, march 3 - good god!

friday, march 2 - (the final) mandrew

thursday, march 1 - drew tube

wednesday, february 29 - church

tuesday, february 28 - christina

monday, february 27 - hanks and franks

sunday, february 26 - warm weather

saturday, february 25 - james starr

friday, february 24 - patrick walsh

thursday, february 23 - kisses

wednesday, february 22 - stefan bowerman

tuesday, february 21 - put yourself in los angeles

monday, february 20 - hanks and franks

sunday, february 19 - bryan jeffries

saturday, february 18 - mark nieto

friday, february 17 - mandrew

thursday, february 16 - jacob kassay

wednesday, february 15 - paul bost

tuesday, february 14 - villekula

monday, february 13 - tba

sunday, february 12 - micol hebron

saturday, february 11 - dj daylight

friday, february 10 - amos

thursday, february 9 - kisses

wednesday, february 8 - ben lee handler

tuesday, february 7 - put yourself in los angeles

monday, february 6 - tba

sunday, february 5 - church

saturday, february 4 - good god!

friday, february 3 - mandrew

thrusday, february 2 - drew tube

wednesdasy, february 1 - the fell apart team

tuesday, january 31 - christina

monday, january 30 - silver cord

sunday, january 29 - tba

saturday, january 28 - princeton

friday, january 27 - amos

thursday, january 26 - kisses

wednesday, january 25 - church

tuesday, january 24 - tba

monday, january 23 - silver cord

sunday, january 22 - noir at the bar

saturday, january 21 - good god!

friday, january 20 - mandrew

thursday, january 19 - bryan jeffries

wednesday, january 18 - paul bost

tuesday, january 17 - put yourself in los angeles

monday, january 16 - silver cord

sunday, january 15 - brian jeffries

saturday, january 14 - dj daylight

friday, january 13 - patrick walsh

thursday, january 12 - tba

wednesday, january 11 - benjamin lee handler

tuesday, january 10 - villekula

monday, january 9 - silver chord

sunday, january 8 - tba

saturday, january 7 - sejal - closed for a private party at 8pm

friday, january 6 - the films of adam k. beckett - mandrew

thursday, january 5 - drew tube

wednesday, january 4 - the fell apart team

tuesday, january 3 - put yourself in los angeles

monday, january 2 - silver chord

sunday, january 1 - closed

saturday, december 31 - new year's eve (please contact us for details)

friday, december 30 - princeton

thursday, december 29 - tba

wednesday, december 28 - thomas/church

tuesday, december 27 - christina

monday, december 26 - closed

sunday, december 25 - closed

saturday, december 24 - christmas eve

friday, december 23 - patrick walsh

thursday, december 22 - cinesounds

wednesday, december 21 - paul bost

tuesday, december 20 - put yourself in los angeles

monday, december 19 - silver cord

sunday, december 18 - the sunset people

saturday, december 17 - good god!

friday, december 16 - mandrew

thursday, december 15 - closed for a private event at 7pm

wednesday, december 14 - ben lee handler

tuesday, december 13 - villekula

monday, december 12 - silver cord

sunday, december 11 - black clock reading: rick moody, seth greenland, merrill feitell, tara ison and sara gerot

saturday, december 10 - dj daylight

friday, december 9 - amos

thursday, december 8 - verotica

wednesday, december 7 - the fell apart team

tuesday, december 6 - put yourself in los angeles

monday, december 5 - silver cord

sunday, december 4 - thomas

saturday, december 3 - nicolle whalen - good god!

friday, december 2 - mandrew

thursday, december 1 - drew tube

wednesday, november 30 - scott toepfer

tuesday, november 29 - christina

monday, november 28 - tba

sunday, november 27 - tba

saturday, november 26 - princeton

friday, november 25 - mandrew

thursday, november 24 - closed for thanksgiving

wednesday, november 23 - tba

tuesday, november 22 - tba

monday, november 21 - caroline

sunday, november 20 - the sunset people

saturday, november 19 - good god!

friday, november 18 - patrick walsh

thursday, november 17 - cinesounds

wednesday, november 16 - paul bost

tuesday, november 15 - put yourself in los angeles

monday, november 14 - ezra woods

sunday, november 13 - tba

saturday, november 12 - dj daylight

friday, november 11 - tba

thursday, november 10 - amos

wednesday, november 9 - ben lee handler - white weird - bob nickas and dave muller

tuesday, november 8 - villekula

monday, november 7 - momofuku milk bar (the book) - joshua kwak screening

sunday, november 6 - thomas

saturday, november 5 - good god!

friday, november 4 - mandrew

thursday, november 3 - drew tube

wednesday, november 2 - closed for a private party 8pm

tuesday, november 1 - put yourself in los angeles

monday, october 31 - closed for halloween

sunday, october 30 - tba

saturday, october 29 - kisses

friday, october 28 - patrick walsh

thursday, october 27 - handsome andrew and verotica

wednesday, october 26 - tba

tuesday, october 25 - abe schwartz

monday, october 24 - kpop

sunday, october 23 - the sunset people

saturday, october 22 - tba

friday, october 21 - joey kotting

thursday, october 20 - cinesounds

wednesday, october 19 - paul bost

tuesday, october 18 - put yourself in los angeles

monday, october 17 - total party kill

sunday, october 16 - tommy moye

saturday, october 15 - good god!

friday, october 14 - amos

thursday, october 13 - handsome andrew and verotica

wednesday, october 12 - ben lee

tuesday, october 11 - villekula

monday, october 10 - tba

sunday, october 9 - summer darling - noir at the bar

saturday, october 8 - dj daylight

friday, october 7 - matt ziering

thursday, october 6 - drew tube

wednesday, october 5 - the fell apart team

tuesday, october 4 - put yourself in los angeles

monday, october 3 - tba

sunday, october 2 - church

saturday, october 1 - triple a - good god!

friday, september 30 - sweet beats (cielo)

thursday, september 29 - phil merkow and mario cotto

wednesday, september 28 - stefan bowerman

tuesday, september 27 - djmg

monday, september 26 - dreem street

sunday, september 25 - cherry and martin panel discussion

saturday, september 24 - princeton

friday, september 23 - patrick walsh

thursday, september 22 - luca

wednesday, september 21 - paul bost

tuesday, september 20 - put yourself in los angeles

monday, september 19 - caroline

sunday, september 18 - the sunset people

satruday, september 17 - good god!

friday, september 16 - mandrew

thursday, september 15 - violeta fundraiser - cinesounds

wednesday, september 14 - ben lee

tuesday september 13 - villekula

monday, september 12 - schizcago

sunday, september 11 - tba

saturday, september 10 - dj daylight

friday, september 9 - amos

thursday, september 8 - handsome andrew and verotica

wednesday, september 7 - the fell apart team

tuesday, september 6 - luke

monday, september 5 - stefan bowerman

sunday, september 4 - church

saturday, september 3 - good god!

friday, september 2 - mandrew

thursday, september 1 - drew blood

wednesday, august 31 - jeff apruzzese

tuesday, august 30 - jay lizo

monday, august 29 - tba

sunday, august 28 - surf film night - film and video by: drew heitzler, nick herman, kristin beinner-james,
richard kenvin, bruce nauman, raymond pettibon, joe sola, todd stewart, hung tran, flora weigmann, jennifer west, chris young, and museum of commerce

saturday, august 27 - dirty laundry: sex, lies and indulgences - matt

friday, august 26 - patrick walsh

thursday, august 25 - echelon event - daniel nieto

wednesday, august 24 - lisa houck

tuesday, august 23 - storyteller 7:30 to 9:00

monday, august 22 - tba

sunday, august 21 - tba

saturday, august 20 - good god!

friday, august 19 - tba

thursday, august 18 - cinesounds

wednesday, august 17 - paul bost

tuesday, august 16 - put yourself in los angeles

monday, august 15 - grateful dead night

sunday, august 14 - church

saturday, august 13 - dj daylight

friday, august 12 - amos

thursday, august 11 - handsome andrew and verotica

wednesday, august 10 - ben lee

tuesday, august 9 - villekula

monday, august 8 - caroline

sunday, august 7 - church

saturday, august 6 - good god!

friday, august 5 - luca

thursday, august 4 - drew blood

wednesday, ausgust 3 - the fell apart team

tuesday, august 2 - put yourself in los angeles

monday, august 1 - dj naf

sunday, july 31 - talks on painting

saturday, july 30 - max maslansky

friday, july 29 - patrick walsh

thursday, july 28 - cinesounds

wednesday, july 27 - arash saedinia

tuesday, july 26 - lava

monday, july 25 - alex molina

sunday, july 24 - daniel nieto

saturday, july 23 - princeton

friday, july 22 - toy human - patrick walsh

thursday, july 21 - closed for a private party 8pm

wednesday, july 20 - ben lee

tuesday, july 19 - population ii

monday, july 18 - iota salon

sunday, july 17 - noir at the bar

saturday, july 16 - good god!

friday, july 15 - mandrew

thursday, july 14 - handsome andrew and verotica

wednesday, july 13 - luca

tuesday, july 12 - villekula

monday, july 11 - alex molina

sunday, july 10 - the sunset people

saturday, july 9 - dj daylight

friday, july 8 - amos

thursday, july 7 - drew tube

wednesday, july 6 - the fell apart team

tuesday, july 5 - amir levi - population ii

monday, july 4 - closed for the holiday

sunday, july 3 - church with djs jonni hipp and adult situations

saturday, july 2 - good god!

friday, july 1 - mandrew

thursday, june 30 - mario cotto (kcrw) & philm

wednesday, june 29 - arash saedinia

tuesday, june 28 - lava

monday, june 27 - margarita movie monday

sunday, june 26 - talks on painting

saturday, june 25 - princeton

friday, june 24 - patrick walsh

thursday, june 23 - daniel nieto

wednesday, june 22 - paul bost

tuesday, june 21 - steve lowenthall - population ii

monday, june 20 - tba

sunday, june 19 - michael gross

saturday, june 18 - good god!

friday, june 17 - mandrew

thursday, june 16 - cinesounds

wednesday, june 15 - tba

tuesday, june 14 - villekula

monday, june 13 - margarita movie monday

sunday, june 12 - heather haywood - digital sunsets

saturday, june 11 - dj daylight

friday, june 10 - "friends with benefits - summer love edition

thursday, june 9 - handsome andrew and verotica

wednesday, june 8 - the fell apart team

tuesday, june 7 - steve lowenthal - population ii

monday, june 6 - margarita movie monday

sunday, june 5 - church with djs jonni hipp and adult situations

saturday, june 4 - good god!

friday, june 3 - neykov

thursday, june 2 - drew blood

wednesday, june 1 - tba

tuesday, may 31 - lava

monday, may 30 - tavi

sunday, may 29 - talks on painting: intervening in he picture plane

saturday, may 28 - joey kotting

friday, may 27 - patrick walsh

thursday, may 26 - phil merkow

wednesday, may 25 - dj savage

tuesday, may 24 - handsome andrew and verotica

monday, may 23 - margarita movie monday

sunday, may 22 - rosalind jackson

saturday, may 21 - good god!

friday, may 20 - mandrew

thursday, may 19 - cinesounds

wednesday, may 18 - paul bost

tuesday, may 17 - steve lowenthall

monday, may 16 - margarita movie monday

sunday, may 15 - evan calder williams

saturday, may 14 - dj daylight

friday, may 13 - amos

thursday, may 12 - susan dolan

wednesday, may 11 - daniel nieto

tuesday, may 10 - villekulla

monday, may 9 - margarita movie monday

sunday, may 8 - michael gross

saturday, may 7 - good god!

friday, may 6 - mandrew

thursday, may 5 - drew blood

wednesday, may 4 - the fell apart team

tuesday, may 3 - steve lowenthall

monday, may 2 - margarita movie monday

sunday, may 1 - tba

saturday, april 30 - amos

friday, april 29 - kisses

thursday, april 28 - paul bost

wednesday, april 27 - renee

tuesday, april 26 - lava

monday, april 25 - tba

sunday, april 24 - closed

saturday, april 23 - restore.renew at blum + poe - joey kotting

friday, april 22 - patrick walsh

thursday, april 21 - cinesounds

wednesday, april 20 - when in rome afterparty

tuesday, april 19 - steve lowenthall

monday, april 18 - tba

sunday, april 17 - bradney blake

saturday, april 16 - good god!

friday, april 15 - amos

thursday, april 14 - andrew + veronica

wednesday, april 13 - justin lowe

tuesday, april 12 - villekulla

monday april 11 - record party

sunday, april 10 - the council

saturday, april 9 - dj daylight

friday, april 8 - vera neykov

thursday, april 7 - drew blood

wednesday, april 6 - the fell apart team

tuesday, april 5 - steve lowenthal

monday, april 4 - nicole quessenberry

sunday, april 3 - dj cold war

saturday, april 2 - good god!

friday, april 1 - brett + ava - mandrew

thursday, march 31 - dj greyson - lauren randolph

wednesday, march 30 - justin lowe

tuesday, march 29 - lava

monday, march 28 - nicole quessenberry

sunday, march 27 - michael gross

saturday, march 26 - kisses

friday, march 25 - luca

thursday, march 24 - tba

wednesday, march 23 - tba

tuesday, march 22 - barak

monday, march 21 - tba

sunday, march 20 - popomomo

saturday, march 19 - good god!

friday, march 18 - alexandra cassaniti presents summer 7: birdwatching

thursday, march 17 - cinesounds

wednesday, march 16 - paul bost

tuesday, march 15 - steve lowenthal - population ii

monday, march 14 - the teenage head - "the ghosts" premiere - neon prom

sunday, march 13 - ameno + t-bird

saturday, march 12 - dj daylight

friday, march 11 - erick cifuentes

thursday, march 10 - handsome andrew + verotica

wednesday, march 9 - susan dolan

tuesday, march 8 - villekulla

monday, march 7 - nicole quessenberry

sunday, march 6 - dave muller and bob nickas

saturday, march 5 - good god!

friday, march 4 - mandrew

thursday, march 3 - becky jungmann - drew blood

wednesday march 2 - the fell apart team

tuesday, march 1 - steve lowenthal - population ii

monday, february 28 - record party

sunday, february 27 - david schafer - separated united forms - book launch

saturday, february 26 - joey kotting

friday, february 25 - patrick walsh

thursday, february 24 - david grubbs, bennett simpson, tom watson, sandy yang

wednesday, february 23 - cinesounds

tuesday, february 22 - lava

monday, february 21 - nicole quessenberry

sunday, february 20 - handsome andrew + verotica

saturday, february 19 - good god!

friday, february 18 - mandrew

thursday, february 17 - philm & megaweapon

wednesday, february 16 - paul bost

tuesday, february 15 - steve lowenthal - population ii

monday, february 14 - record party

sunday, february 13 - dj lubinus (berlin) - ebm, coldwave, synthpop, italodisco

saturday, february 12 - dj daylight

friday, february 11 - cardio party

thursday, february 10 - joey kotting

wednesday, februrary 9 - susan dolan

tuesday, february 8 - ezra woods

monday, february 7 - joshua kwak - nicole quessenberry

sunday, february 6 - dj duo swan moon & meeth soniba

saturday, february 5 - good god!

friday, february 4 - joey kotting

thursday, february 3 - drew blood

wednesday, february 2 - tba

tuesday, february 1 - villekulla

monday, january 31 - record party - you won't be disappointed

sunday, january 30 - oc - kaleidoscope

saturday, january 29 - dj daylight

friday, january 28 - cardio party

thursday, january 27 - justin lowe + jonah freeman

wednesday, january 26 - cinesounds

tuesday, january 25 - amos - lava

monday, january 24 - nicole quessenberry

sunday, january 23 - dave muller and tom watson

saturday, january 22 -kisses

friday, january 21 - mandrew

thursday, january 20 - kisses

wednesday, january 19 - paul bost

tuesday, january 18 - steve lowenthal - population ii

monday, january 17 - being human

sunday, january 16 - tba

saturday, january 15 - art2102 - mark nieto

friday, january 14 - patrick walsh

thursday, january 13 - joey kotting

wednesday, january 12 - susan dolan

tuesday, january 11 - steve lowenthal - population ii

monday, january 10 - nicole quessenberry

sunday, january 9 - reverse cut

saturday, january 8 - dj daylight

friday, january 7 - mandrew

thursday, january 6 - drew blood

wednesday, january 5 - the fell apart team

tuesday, january 4 - villekulla

monday, january 3 - tba

sunday, january 2 - patrick walsh

saturday, january 1 - mark nieto

friday, december 31 - new year's eve

thursday, december 30 - ezra woods

wednesday, december 29 - michael gross

tuesday, december 28 - closed for a private party

monday, december 27 - record party

sunday, december 26 - closed for christmas

saturday, december 25 - closed for christmas

friday, december 24 - tba

thursday, december 23 - kevin glatt

wednesday, december 22 - blum and poe

tuesday, december 21 - joey kotting

monday, december 20 - nicole quessenberry

sunday, december 19 - holly flora - miles marsico

saturday, december 18 - dave muller mural opening 6-8pm - good god!

friday, december 17 - la palabra mezcal - patrick walsh

thursday, december 16 - closed for a private party 7 - 11pm

wednesday, december 15 - alicia - luca delaurentiis

tuesday, december 14 - genevieve yue - machines for the future - jimmy raskin

monday, december 13 - record party

sunday, december 12 - george baker

saturday, december 11 - dj daylight

friday, december 10 - ezra woods

thursday, december 9 - scott tennent

wednesday, december 8 - paul bost

tuesday, december 7 - villekulla

monday, december 6 - nicole quessenberry

sunday, december 5 - contramundum i-vii book release

saturday, december 4 - good god!

friday, december 3 - mandrew

thursday, december 2 - drew blood

wednesday, december 1 - the fell apart team

tuesday, november 30 - lava

monday, november 29 - drink specials all night long

sunday, november 28 - closed

saturday, november 27 - joey kotting

friday, november 26 - mandrew

thursday, november 25 - closed for thanksgiving

wednesday, november 24 - ezra woods

tuesday, november 23 - patrick walsh

monday, november 22 - travis

sunday, november 21 - adam feldmeth - the case of blinky palermo’s himmelsrichtungen 7:30

saturday, november 20 - good god!

friday, november 19 - amanda blakely - mandrew

thursday, november 18 - drew blood

wednesday, november 17 - tba

tuesday, november 16 - villekulla

monday, november 15 - nicole quesenberry

sunday, november 14 - luciano perna

saturday, november 13 - dj daylight

friday, november 12 - michael gross

thursday, november 11 - michelle leclerc - cinesounds

wednesday, november 10 - susan dolan/hum

tuesday, november 9 - freckle and bean

monday, november 8 - nicole quesenberry

sunday, november 7 - natalia duncan 3 - 5 pm - patrick walsh

saturday, november 6 - good god!

friday, november 5 - elwood dowd

thursday, november 4 - drew blood

wednesday, november 3 - the fell apart team

tuesday, november 2 - villekulla

monday, november 1 - nicole quesenberry

sunday, october 31 - closed for halloween

saturday, october 30 - shig

friday, october 29 - andrew luft

thursday, october 28 - non-projects

wednesday, october 27 - dilean

tuesday, october 26 - martin wilson screening

monday, october 25 - nicole quesenberry

sunday, october 24 - luciano perna

 

wednesday, october 20 - paul bost

tuesday, october 19 - patrick walsh

monday, october 18 - record party

sunday, october 17 - jonah freeman and justin lowe

saturday, october 16 - good god!

friday, october 15 - luca delaurentiis

thursday, october 14 - cinesounds

wednesday, october 13 - the fell apart team

tuesday, october 12 - michael johnson

monday, october 11 - nicole quessenberry

sunday, october 10 - mandy kane

saturday, october 9 - dj daylight

friday, october 8 - mandrew

thursday, october 7 - fars funk

wednesday, october 6 - closed for a private party from 7pm - 10pm

tuesday, october 5 - tba

monday, october 4 - nicole quessenberry

sunday, october 3 - hans weigand screening

saturday, october 2 - good god!

friday, october 1 - tba

thursday, september 30 - non projects

wednesday, september 29 - fars funk

tuesday, september 28 - heavy

monday, september 27 - nicole quessenberry

sunday, september 26 - wilson

saturday, september 25 - lace reception 5pm - joey kotting

friday, september 24 - dj daylight

thursday, september 23 - alex espinoza

wednesday, september 22 - cinesounds

tuesday, september 21 - michael johnson

monday, september 20 - record party

sunday, september 19 - tba

saturday, september 18 - good god!

friday, september 17 - mandrew

thursday, september 16 - black panty annie

wednesday, september 15 - bene - happy hour - tba

tuesday, september 14 - susan dolan

monday, september 13 - bradford nordeen screening

sunday, september 12 - x-tra - zoe crosher - charles ludlam films presented by bradford nordeen

saturday, september 11 - dj daylight

friday, september 10 - dj daylight

thursday, september 9 - cinesounds presents...

wednesday, september 8 - tba

tuesday, september 7 - the general assembly

monday, september 6 - closed for labor day

sunday, september 5 - tba

saturday, september 4 - good god!

friday, septemeber 3 - joey kotting

thursday, september 2 - drew blood

wednesday, september 1 - the fell-apart team

tuesday, august 31 - night flights

monday, august 30 - tba

sunday, august 29 - brian simon

saturday, august 28 - aw/cp

friday, august 27 - dj daylight

thursday, august 26 - non-projects

wednesday, august 25 - celine geiger - tba

tuesday, august 24 - closed for a private party at 9pm

monday, august 23 - jay lizo

sunday, august 22 - dilean jimenez

saturday, august 21 - good god!

friday, august 20 - mandrew

thursday, august 19 - drew blood

wednesday, august 18 - paul bost/dj nightpants

tuesday, august 17 - tbad

monday, august 16 - jeremy monsayac

sunday, august 15 - djmd + pcon - pm instinct

saturday, august 14 - dj daylight

friday, august 13 - julie the band

thursday, august 12 - black panty annie

wednesday, august 11 - luca delaurentiis

tuesday, august 10 - tba

monday, august 9 - rachel simon reading

sunday, august 8 - philipp friesenbichler

saturday, august 7 - good god!

friday, august 6 - mandrew

thursday, august 5 - shaina gregory

wednesday, august 4 - the fell apart team

tuesday, august 3 - bang! bang!

monday, august 2 - doug ischar screening - sarah conway

sunday, august 1 - fars funk

saturday, july 31 - goodbye jimmy raskin

friday, july 30 - claudio de laurentiis

thursday, july 29 - non-projects

wednesday, july 28 - cinesounds

tuesday, july 27 - nite flights

monday, july 26 - trey

sunday, july 25 - claudio de laurentiis

saturday, july 24 - dj daylight

friday, july 23 - mandrew

thursday, july 22 - jimmy raskin

wednesday, july 21 - dj nightpants

tuesday, july 20 - bang! bang!

monday, july 19 - trey

sunday, july 18 - fars funk

saturday, july 17 - labreakless 8pm - good god!

friday, july 16 - jimmy raskin

thursday, july 15 - black panty annie

wednesday, july 14 - dilean

tuesday, july 13 - dj baberunner

monday, july 12 - max

sunday, july 11 - brett shady - leila

saturday, july 10 - dj daylight

friday, july 9 - shig

thursday, july 8 - kisses

wednesday, july 7 - the fell apart team - wagnerian rock

tuesday, july 6 - bang! bang!

monday, july 5 - tba

sunday, july 4 - closed

saturday, july 3 - good god!

friday, july 2 - dj baberunner

thursday, july 1 - drew blood

wednesday, june 30 - turner lange

tuesday, june 29 - bang! bang!

monday, june 28 - max

sunday, june 27 - lazy sundaes

saturday, june 26 - tba

friday, june 25 - joey kotting

thursday, june 24 - nonprojects

wednesday, june 23 - cinesounds

tuesday, june 22 - night flights

monday, june 21 - jay lizo

sunday, june 20 - muc video show

saturday, june 19 - good god!

friday, june 18 - mandrew

thursday, june 17 - black panty annie - vinyl party

wednesday, june 16 - work of art - the general assembly - dj nightpants

tuesday, june 15 - colby and nicole

monday, june 14 - cold blood canyon

sunday, june 13 - fars funk

saturday, june 12 - dj daylight

friday, june 11 - joey kotting

thursday, june 10 - kisses

wednesday, june 9 - art star

tuesday, june 8 - night flights

monday, june 7 - tba

sunday, june 6 - michelle huneven & patrick o'neil

saturday, june 5 - culver city artwalk - good god!

friday, june 4 - mandrew

thursday, june 3 - drew blood

wednesday, june 2 - the fell apart team

tuesday, june 1 - colby and nicole

monday, may 31 - fars funk

sunday, may 30 - lazy bbqs - sarah kantrowitz

saturday, may 29 - bridget - crunk bunker

friday, may 28 - moonburn

thursday, may 27 - non projects

wednesday, may 26 - cinesounds

tuesday, may 25 - night flights

monday, may 24 - dangerous men

sunday, may 23 - zippercut

saturday, may 22 - joey kotting

friday, may 21 - mandrew

thursday, may 20 - drew blood

wednesday, may 19 - paul bost

tuesday, may 18 - colby and nicole

monday, may 17 - bikos screening

sunday, may 16 - joey kotting

saturday, may 15 - good god!

friday, may 14 - jessica espeleta

thursday, may 13 - vielmetter - drew blood

wednesday, may 12 - cinesounds

tuesday, may 11 - alex staiger

monday, may 10 - tba

sunday, may 9 - dangerous men

saturday, may 8 - la art in numbers - dj daylight

friday, may 7 - jimmy raskin

thursday, may 6 - drew blood

wednesday, may 5 - the fell apart team

tuesday, may 4 - colby and nicole

monday, may 3 - tba

sunday, may 2 - curts collective - kisses

saturday, may 1 - good god!

friday, april 30 - overboard - ezra + nina

thursday, april 29 - barak - drew blood

wednesday, april 28 - cinesounds

tuesday, april 27 - melissa - nite flights

monday, april 26 - dj babe runner

sunday, april 25 - rebecca balin

saturday, april 24 - david a's punky dubby party

friday, april 23 - mandrew

thursday, april 22 - non projects

wednesday, april 21 - paul bost

tuesday, april 20 - dj babe runner

monday, april 19 - dangerous men

sunday, april 18 - tba

saturday, april 17 - good god!

friday, april 16 - ezra + nina

thursday, april 15 - the a/v club hosted by drew blood

wednesday, april 14 - cinesounds

tuesday, april 13 - nite flights

monday, april 12 - tba

sunday, april 11 - tanner is leaving

saturday, april 10 - dj daylight

friday, april 9 - jimmy raskin

thursday, april 8 - the a/v club hosted by drew blood

wednesday, april 7 - the fell apart team

tuesday, april 6 - dj babe runner

monday, april 5 - jimmy raskin

sunday, april 4 - black panty annie

saturday, april 3 - paul mcmahon and amanda jo williams 9pm - good god!

friday, april 2 - mandrew

thursday, april 1 - the mountain school of the arts zine release party - the a/v club hosted by drew blood

wednesday, march 31 - wine and bowties

tuesday, march 30 - dj babe runner

monday, march 29 - dangerous men

sunday, march 28 - the downtown train, chevari, dylan sherman, gin & frolic, daniel brummel + the downtown train

saturday, march 27 - josh gilman

friday, march 26 - dj el ron hubbard + dj day-z

thursday, march 25 - dj sven barth

wednesday, march 24 - the escape artist: a discussion on popular culture and art - featuring charlie white, david levine, dennis oppenheim, pete franciosa + kat foster, moderated by andrew berardini - cinesounds

tuesday, march 23 - night flights

monday, march 22 - jason underhill

sunday, march 21 - erik klass 7-9

saturday, march 20 - good god!

friday, march 19 - torbitt schwartz

thursday, march 18 - the a/v club hosted by drew blood

wednesday, march 17 - dj nightpants

tuesday, march 16 - the white stripes - under the great white northern lights

monday, march 15 - kisses

sunday, march 14 - steve da jarnatt + edan lepucki

saturday, march 13 - dj daylight

friday, march 12 - cami starkman - black pantie annie

thursday, march 11 - guadalajara joe and dj c. wizard, hosted by drewtube

wednesday, march 10 - cinesounds

tuesday, march 9 - screening organized by kate wolf 9pm - joshua callaghan, su friedrich, tim holland, azazel jacobs and laura kraning

monday, march 8 - kisses

sunday, march 7 - oscars

saturday, march 6 - good god!

friday, march 5 - mandrew

thursday, march 4 - the a/v club hosted by drew blood

wednesday, march 3 - tba

tuesday, march 2 - dj babe runner

monday, march 1 - the general assembly

sunday, february 28 - lazy sundaes - only medaniel brummel  - rama c. bauer  - brittain ashford - dylan sherman - gin + frolic - the downtown train

saturday, february 27 - the betty

friday, february 26 - erin & henoch

thursday, february 25 - non projects presents asura, matthewdavid and baths

wednesday, february 24 - cinesounds

tuesday, february 23 - nite flights

monday, february 22 - dangerous men

sunday, february 21 - moveable piece presents "out of the water" 6 - 8 pm - tba

saturday, february 20 - good god!

friday, february 19 - mandrew

thursday, february 18 - the a/v club hosted by drew blood

wednesday, february 17 - dj night pants/lincoln bedroom - 'broken record' listening party

tuesday, february 16 - dj babe runner

monday, february 15 - the fadies

sunday, february 14 - valentine's day with joey kotting

saturday, february 13 - alex stassi

friday, february 12 - jimmy raskin

thursday, february 11 - lacma pac - drew blood with special guest dj

wednesday, february 10 - cinesounds

tuesday, february 9 - nite flights

monday, february 8 - wah do dem after party

sunday, february 7 - super bowl w special guest brian christian - kool ethan

saturday, february 6 - matthew bakkom + bennett simpson 6-9 - good god!

friday, february 5 - mandrew

thursday, february 4 - the a/v club hosted by drew blood

wednesday, february 3 - the fell apart team

tuesday, february 2 - ad hoc meeting to discuss the end of la city council's department of cultural affairs 8pm - dj babe runner - the fadies

monday, february 1 - dangerous men

sunday, january 31 - lazy sundaes - 7:30 - the downtown train - 8:40 - the darkest fortnight - 9:05- spring queen - 9:35 - gin & frolic - 10:05 secret guest - 10:35 pot luck orchestra

saturday, january 30 - closed for a private party at 10pm

friday, january 29 - art la contemporary - djs karthik pandian + wendy yao

thursday, january 28 - pentacle 6-8 - andrew lee, matt leddy, jeff cooke, garrett colton

wednesday, january 27 - cinesounds

tuesday, january 26 - nite flights

monday, january 25 - dangerous men

sunday, january 24 - jets/colts noon - ssaints/vikings 3pm - tanner

saturday, january 23 - the betty

friday, january 22 - dj babycough

thursday, january 21 - the a/v club hosted by drew blood

wednesday, january 20 - tba

tuesday, january 19 - art for haiti la 7 -9 pm - paul bost

monday, january 18 - dangerous men

sunday, january 17 - kool ethan

saturday, january 16 - good god!

friday, january 15 - mandrew

thursday, january 14 - luciano perna, psychological enigma gasket - jesse kivel

wednesday, january 13 - boring is the new fun®

tuesday, january 12 - nite flights

monday, january 11 - dangerous men

sunday, january 10 - kool ethan

saturday, january 9 - closed for a private party at 8pm

friday, january 8 - michael - remixles

thursday, january 7 - the a/v club hosted by drew blood

wednesday, january 6 - the fell apart team - jan tumlir + jon pestoni

tuesday, january 5 - tba

monday, january 4 - dangerous men

sunday, january 3 - brett shady + baby and guy

saturday, january 2 - robin royce

friday, january 1 - closed for new year's day

thursday, december 31 - closed for a private party

wednesday, december 30 - captain ape and silver claude

tuesday, december 29 - robin royce

monday, december 28 - ian wolterstorff

sunday, december 27 - dj el ron hubbard

saturday, december 26 - charlie

friday, december 25 - closed for christmas

thursday, december 24 - closed for christmas

wednesday, december 23 - cinesounds - royal-t

tuesday, december 22 - paul bost

monday, decemeber 21 - loop - joey kotting

sunday, december 20 - halfmonk

saturday, december 19 - (we will be closed for a private party from 5 to 8) - good god!

friday, december 18 - darren foldes

thursday, december 17 - luca de laurentiis 7-9:30 - winter formal

wednesday, december 16 - play mountain 4-6 - closed for a private party 8pm

tuesday, december 15 - liz goldwin

monday, december 14 - brothers marshall present bobby birdman "new moods" record release party

sunday, december 13 - amina cain and jennine capó crucet

saturday, december 12 - the betty

friday, december 11 - marlo - remixles

thursday, december 10 - the a/v club hosted by drew blood

wednesday, december 9 - cinesounds

tuesday, december 8 - jeremy and peter

monday, december 7 - reading - tba

sunday, december 6 - contrumundum 7 - frances stark discusses mark e. smith

saturday, december 5 - melissa - good god!

friday, december 4 - lakers vs. heat 7:30 - mandrew

thursday, december 3 - pump

wednesday, december 2 - tyler and theo

tuesday, december 1 - kc paradise + mearii

monday, november 30 - monday night football (patriots vs. saints) 5:30 - ginger

sunday, november 29 - kevin mccullough

saturday, november 28 - the betty

friday, november 27 - mandrew

thursday, november 26 - closed for thanksgiving

wednesday, november 25 - cinesounds

tuesday, november 24 - paul bost

monday, november 23 - cami - ginger

sunday, november 22 - trevor lindquist

saturday, november 21 - sbcaf - samon takahashi - good god!

friday, november 20 - remixles

thursday, november 19 - the a/v club hosted by drew blood

wednesday, november 18 - lax event - samon takahashi - non projects

tuesday, november 17 - tyler and theo

monday, november 16 - ginger

sunday, november 15 - yoshua okon and raymond pettibon 4-6pm - dance camera west 7pm

saturday, november 14 - the betty

friday, november 13 - remixles

thursday, november 12 - b is for bad poetry - pump

wednesday, november 11 - cinesounds

tuesday, november 10 - kevin mccullough

monday, november 9 - ginger

sunday, november 8 - diana

saturday, november 7 - good god!

friday, november 6 - mandrew

thursday, november 5 - steve lehman - the a/v club hosted by drew blood

wednesday, november 4 - roger and jackie

tuesday, november 3 - marion

monday, november 2 - ginger

sunday, november 1 - tba

saturday, october 31 - tba

friday, october 30 - remixles

thursday, october 29 - leroy

wednesday, october 28 - cinesounds

tuesday, october 27 - dj robin royce

monday, october 26 - trace marshall

sunday, october 25 - lazy sundaes

saturday, october 24 - the betty

friday, october 23 - dj day-z and el-ron hubbard

thursday, october 22 - the a/v club hosted by drew blood

wednesday, october 21 - dj nightpants

tuesday, october 20 - el-ron hubbard

monday, october 19 - art 21 screening - trace marshall

sunday, october 18 - kate wolf - jan tumlir and jon pestoni

saturday, october 17 - the markness

friday, october 16 - remixles

thursday, october 15 - pump

wednesday, october 14 - brotulid - cinesounds

tuesday, october 13 - pavlina hatoupistba

monday, october 12 - trace marshall

sunday, october 11 - shakey graves and isaac gillespi

saturday, october 10 - the betty

friday, october 9 - mandrew

thursday, october 8 - the a/v club hosted by drew blood

wednesday, october 7 - thomas

tuesday, october 6 - michael, charlie + garrett (cancelled)

monday, october 5 - gavin williamson "syd barrett's first trip" + "dream deceivers" 7pm - trace marshall

sunday, october 4 - contrumundum 6 - matthew taylor raffety - jon pestoni

saturday, october 3 - the markness

friday, october 2 - closed for a private party at 9pm

thursday, october 1 - pump

wednesday, september 30 - packin' heat with special guest miguel fierro

tuesday, september 29 - nick sinclair

monday, september 28 - trace marshall

sunday, september 27 - lazy sundaes

saturday, september 26 - the betty

friday, september 25 - dandru

thursday, september 24 - fundraiser - the a/v club hosted by drew blood

wednesday, september 23 - emily mast 7 - 9pm - cinesounds

tuesday, september 22 - nick sinclair

monday, september 21 - frank brown

sunday, september 20 - pecha kucha - leroy

saturday, september 19 - the markness

friday, september 18 - dandru

thursday, september 17 - remixles

wednesday, september 16 - packin' heat w/ new berlin & stephen j

tuesday, september 15 - tba

monday, september 14 - argenchino: the north american premiere - alex stassi and mark nieto

sunday, september 13 - richard lange and dennis fulgoni - george baker

saturday, september 12 - the betty

friday, september 11 - dary stroup

thursday, september 10 - the a/v club hosted by drew blood

wednesday, september 9 - cinesounds

tuesday, september 8 - michael, charlie + garrett

monday, september 7 - purple noon

sunday, september 6 - contrumundum 5

saturday, september 5 - the markness

friday, september 4 - dandru

thursday, september 3 - remixles

wednesday, september 2 - shannon ebner book release - packin' heat w/ new berlin & stephen j

tuesday, september 1 - michael, charlie + garrett

monday, august 31 - trace marshall

sunday august 30 - lazy sundaes

saturday, august 29 - dj el-ron hubbard + dj day-z

friday, august 28 - trip

thursday, august 27 - landlocked - the a/v club hosted by drew blood

wednesday, august 26 - packin' heat w/ new berlin & stephen j

tuesday, august 25 - michael, charlie + garrett

monday, august 24 - purple noon

sunday, august 23 - kisses

saturday, august 22 - the betty/cielo alano

friday, august 21 - dandru

thursday, august 20 - remixles

wednesday, august 19 - cinesounds

tuesday, august 18 - michael, charlie + garrett

monday, august 17 - adult situations - duit on mon dei

sunday, august 16 - sundaze (with tandem dj's: mearii + kc paradise) - jan tumlir + jon pestoni

saturday, august 15 - scott benzel (wall) - the markness

friday, august 14 - the outline

thursday, august 13 - the a/v club - hosted by drew blood

wednesday, august 12 - packin' heat w/ new berlin & stephen j

tuesday, august 11 - michael, charlie + garrett

monday, august 10 - purple noon

sunday, august, 9 - shig and jeffie

saturday, august 8 - the betty/cielo alano

friday, august 7 - vera neykov

thursday, august 6 -remixles

wednesday, august 5 - cinesounds

tuesday, august 4 - michael, charlie + garrett

monday, august 3 - adult situations - duit on mon dei

sunday, august 2 - contrumundum 4 - aaron kunin

saturday, august 1 - the markness

friday, july 31 - max maslansky and sarah conaway

thursday, july 30 - peter zellner is 40 - the a/v club - hosted by drew blood

wednesday, july 29 - packin' heat w/ new berlin & stephen j

tuesday, july 28 - michael, charlie + garrett

monday, july 27 - purple noon w/ glasser

sunday, july 26 - rebecca balin - lazy sundae

saturday, july 25 - the betty/cielo alano

friday, july 24 - foster

thursday, july 23 - dj rascal-remixles with dj mer + turquoise wisdom (zach cowie)

wednesday, july 22 - cinesounds

tuesday, july 21 - michael, charlie + garrett

monday, july 20 - adult situations - duit on mon dei

sunday, july 19 - telic fundraiser - kisses

saturday, july 18 - the markness

friday, july 17 - dandru

thursday, july 16 - tna dj's (dary, k!o, love45)

wednesday, july 15 - packin' heat w/ new berlin & stephen j

tuesday, july 14 - michael, charlie + garrett

monday, july 13 - philipp friesenbichler - ezra woods

sunday, july 12 - sundaze - carrasco

saturday, july 11 - shig and jeffie

friday, july 10 - mel

thursday, july 9 - alex olson (wall) - dj rascal

wednesday, july 8 - cinesounds

tuesday, july 7 - - michael, charlie + garrett

monday, july 6 - adult situations - duit on mon dei

sunday, july 5 - contrumundum 3 - elad lassry - wendy yao

saturday, july 4 - closed for the 4th of july

friday, july 3 - dandru

thursday, july 2 - the a/v club - hosted by drew blood

wednesday, july 1 - packin' heat w/ new berlin & stephen j

tuesday, june 30 - michael, annette + garrett

monday, june 29 - ezra woods

sunday, june 28 - rebecca balin - lazy sundae

saturday, june 27 - brian simon

friday, june 26 - matt luhks

thursday, june 25 - dj rascal with special guests dj babycough and dj mer-mer

wednesday, june 24 - cinesounds

tuesday, june 23 - michael, annette + garrett

monday, june 22 - 77 international - christmas in darfur? - adult situations - duit on mon dei

sunday, june 21 - patty seyburn and j. ryan stradal - ontre

saturday, june 20 - the markness

friday, june 19 - cielo alano/the industry sessions

thursday, june 18 - the a/v club - hosted by drew blood

wednesday, june 17 - packin' heat w/ new berlin & stephen j

tuesday, june 16 - anzengruber biennale - michael, annette + garrett

monday, june 15 - daniel kennedy

sunday, june 14 - d'nell larson - lakers - shig and jeffie

saturday, june 13 - bryan

friday, june 12 - ashley

thursday, june 11 - jimmy raskin

wednesday, june 10 - cinesounds

tuesday, june 9 - michael, annette + garrett

monday, june 8 - adult situations - duit on mon dei

sunday, june 7 - contrumundum 2 - anthony pearson

saturday, june 6 - dance party

friday, june 5 - dandru

thursday, june 4 - nick kramer (wall) - the hybrid monster with two heads - the a/v club - hosted by drew blood

wednesday, june 3 - stephen ruiz and anthony mauzy

tuesday, june 2 - michael, annette + garrett

monday, june 1 - daniel kennedy

sunday, may 31 - tba

saturday, may 30 - artwalk - club underground

friday, may 29 - tba

thursday, may 28 - jimmy raskin

wednesday, may 27 - cinesounds

tuesday, may 26 - michael, annette + garrett

monday, may, 25 - adult situations - duit on mon dei

sunday, may 24 - todd makinen

saturday, may 23 - the markness

friday, may 22 - joey kotting

thursday, may 21 - the a/v club - hosted by drew blood

wednesday, may 20 - stephen ruiz and anthony mauzy

tuesday, may 19 - michael, annette + garrett

monday, may 18 - daniel kennedy

sunday, may 17 - outre

saturday, may 16 - the markness

friday, may 15 - dandru

thursday, may 14 - cielo alano/the industry sessions

wednesday, may 13 - lambda legal 7-9 pm - cinesounds

tuesday, may 12 - michael, annette + garrett

monday, may 11 - thomas

sunday, may 10 - chris abani reading 7pm

saturday, may 9 - shig and jeffie

friday, may 8 - joey kotting

thursday, may 7 - the a/v club - hosted by drew bloJ

tuesday, may 5 - michael, annette + garrett

monday, may 4 - tba

sunday, may 3 - contra mundum 1 - rupert deese 7pm

saturday, may 2 - anorak city

friday, may 1 - dandru

thursday, april 30 - cielo alano/the industry sessions

wednesday, april 29 - george baker

tuesday, april 28 - michael, annette + garrett

monday, april 27 - tba

sunday, april 26 - kc paradise

saturday, april 25 - butchy fuego

friday, april 24 - closed for a private party from 8 to 11 - cielo alano

thursday, april 23 - the a/v club - hosted by drew blood

wednesday, april 22 - cinesounds

tuesday, april 21 - michael, annette + garrett

monday, april 20 - butchy fuego

sunday, april 19 - ariam mogos 6pm - joe harwick 9pm

saturday, april 18 - the markness

friday, april 17 - tba

thursday, april 16 - cielo alano/the industry sessions

wednesday, april 15 - knuckle sandwich

tuesday, april 14 - michael, annette + garrett

monday, april 13 - butchy fuego

sunday, april 12 - fox and his friends/outré 9pm

saturday, april 11 - shig and jeffie

friday, april 10 - better off dead

thursday, april 9 - the a/v club - hosted by drew blood

wednesday, april 8 - cinesounds

tuesday, april 7 - cody debacker

monday, april 6 - butchy fuego

sunday, april 5 - the beaver trilogy screening organized by catherine taft 7pm - la art weekend goodbye party - joey kotting 9pm

saturday, april 4 - forth magazine - anorak city

friday, april 3 - la art weekend artwalk - dandru

thursday, april 2 - rf - tba

wednesday, april 1 - tba

tuesday, march 31 - brian sharp - bob nickas and dave muller 10pm

monday, march 30 - movable piece "drinks" - butchy fuego

sunday, march 29 - erik klass 7pm - fox and his friends/alex may 9pm

saturday, march 28 - alex stassi

friday, march 27 - slanted/enchanted

thursday, march 26 - the a/v club hosted by drew blood

wednesday, march 25 - cinesounds

tuesday, march 24 - ktax

monday, march 23 - butchy fuego

sunday, march 22 - jan tumlir

saturday, march 21 - the markness

friday, march 20 - joey kotting

thursday, march 19 - popomomo 9pm - cielo alano/the industry sessions 10pm

wednesday, march 18 - moon dogg

tuesday, march 17 - knuckle sandwich

monday, march 16 - butchy fuego

sunday, march 15 - fox and his friends/outré 9pm

saturday, march 14 - shig and jeffie

friday, march 13 - dance party

thursday, march 12 - the a/v club hosted by drew blood

wednesday, march 11 - cinesounds

tuesday, march 10 - case hudson

monday, march 9 - butchy fuego

sunday, march 8 - joshuah bearman and adam cushman reading

saturday, march 7 - forth magazine 4-7 pm - anorak city

friday, march 6 - dandru

thursday, march 5 - cielo alano/the industry sessions

wednesday, march 4 - moon dogg

tuesday, march 3 - case hudson

monday, march 2 - butchy fuego

sunday, march 1 - fox and his friends/tanner 9pm

saturday, february 28 - alex stassi

friday, february 27 - butchy fuego

thursday, february 26 - art lies/aram moshayedi - dj lady sinclair and rockberry

wednesday, february 25 - tba

tuesday, february 24 - megan berru

monday, february 23 - sean conroy and clara bijl

sunday, february 22 - oscars! - fox and his friends

saturday, february 21 - the markness

friday, february 20 - dandru

thursday, february 19 - dj sven barth

wednesday, february 18 - cinesounds

tuesday, february 17 - knuckle sandwich

onday, february 16 - sean conroy and clara bijl

sunday, february 15 - gallery equality - fox and his friend/outré 9pm

saturday, february 14 - joey kotting 6-9pm - my cold dead heart 9pm

friday, february 13 - antioch

thursday, february 12 - drewtube

wednesday, february 11 - butchy fuego

tuesday, february 10 - tba

monday, february 9 - sean conroy and clara bijl

sunday, february 8 - readings by marlys west and aimee bender - happy birthday ew

saturday, february 7 - anorak city

friday, february 6 - dandru

thursday, february 5 - drewtube

wednesday, february 4 - cinesounds

tuesday, february 3 - andré aimaq

monday, february 2 - sean conroy and clara bijl

sunday, february 1 - deleuze from a to z: q as in question 8:30pm - fox and his friends/ tanner

saturday, january 31 - joey kotting

friday, january 30 - shig

thursday, january 29 - collins

wednesday, january 28 - cielo alano

tuesday, january 27 - dorit margreiter screening 7:30 pm

monday, january 26 - sean conroy and clara bijl - morgan white

sunday, january 25 - suddenly: public speakers 2pm - fox and his friends

saturday, january 24 - the markness

friday, january 23 - goodbye cara cragan - dandru

thursday, january 22 - collins

wednesday, january 21 - pentacle - cinesounds

tuesday, january 20 - inauguration - knuckle sandwich

monday, january 19 - sean conroy and clara bijl

sunday, january 18 - fox and his friend/outré 9pm

saturday, january 17 - the two: kevin hanley and jan tumlir

friday, january 16 - better off dead

thursday, january 15 - collins

wednesday, january 14 - tba

tuesday, january 13 - violet hopkins

monday, january 12 - sean conroy and clara bijl

sunday, january 11 - erik klass

saturday, january 10 - stephanie

friday, january 9 - dandru

thursday, january 8 - collins

wednesday, january 7 - cinesounds

tuesday, january 6 - knuckle sandwich

monday, january 5 - sean conroy and clara bijl

sunday, january 4 - fox and his friends/ tanner 9pm

saturday, january 3 - jackie and joey

friday, january 2 - tba

thursday, january 1 - closed

wednesday, december 31 - closed for a private party

tuesday, december 30 - tba

monday, december 29 - sean conroy and clara bijl

sunday, december 28 - halfmonk - fox and his friends

saturday, december 27 - shig and jeffie

friday, december 26 - (open at 7pm) - dandru

thursday, december 25 - closed for chirstmas

wednesday, december 24 - closed for chirstmas

tuesday, december 23 - tba

monday, december 22 - tba

sunday, december 21 - fox and his friends/outré 9pm

saturday, december 20 - shig and jeffie

friday, december 19 - better off dead

thursday, december 18 - closed for a private party 7pm - 9pm - collins

wednesday, december 17 - sara wookey

tuesday, december 16 - b + p - champion zero book launch 7pm - 9pm

monday, december 15 - sean conroy and clara bijl

sunday, december 14 - rob roberge and brendan constantine 7pm - jj strong 9pm - rob kamm

saturday, december 13 - gil blank (wall) - jackie and joey - elam

friday, december 12 - dandru

thursday, december 11 - collins schude

wednesday, december 10 - closed for a private party 8pm - midnight

tuesday, december 9 - luciano

monday, december 8 - sean conroy and clara bijl

sunday, december 7 - animal shelter release party and reading 5pm - fox and his friends/ tanner 9pm

saturday, december 6 - the markness and my shimoda

friday, december 5 - repeal day

thursday, december 4 - collins schude

wednesday, december 3 - knuckle sandwich

tuesday, december 2 - luciano

monday, december 1 - sean conroy and clara bijl

sunday, november 30 - fox and his friends

saturday, november 29 - joey kotting

friday, november 28 - mark hagen - dandru

thursday, november 27 - closed for thanksgiving

wednesday, november 26 - tba

tuesday, november 25 - yona friedman

monday, november 24 - jose luis

sunday, november 23 - fox and his friends

saturday, november 22 - tba

friday, november 21 - gone wild - "better off dead" (lane meyer + jake ryan)

thursday, november 20 - collins schude

wednesday, november 19 - otis

tuesday, november 18 - luciano

monday, november 17 - jose luis

sunday, november 16 - fox and his friends

saturday, november 15 - shig

friday, november 14 - mark hagen - dandru

thursday, november 13 - collins schude

wednesday, november 12 - indole

tuesday, november 11 - tba

monday, november 10 - jose luis

sunday, november 9 - fox and his friends

saturday, november 8 - jackie and joey

friday, november 7 - "better off dead" (lane meyer + jake ryan)

thursday, november 6 - collins schude

wednesday, november 5 - indole

tuesday, november 4 - nick foster - election party

monday, november 3 - kenneth bernard's 'nite club' 8pm - jose luis

sunday, november 2 - fox and his friends

saturday, november 1 - tba

friday, october 31 - mark hagen - lucy gets goth - black shots - jenny le

thursday, october 30 - collins schude

wednesday, october 29 - indole

tuesday, october 28 - nick foster - vera and mandy decide to throw a dance party

monday, october 27 - kenneth bernard's 'nite club' 8pm - rob kamm

sunday, october 26 - no dancing at mandrake - fox and his friends

saturday, october 25 - 777 srceening 6 to 8 - jackie

friday, october 24 - mark hagen - friedrich kunath

thursday, october 23 - collins schude

wednesday, october 22 - indole

tuesday, october 21 - nick foster

monday, october 20 - kenneth bernard's 'nite club' 8pm

sunday, october 19 - sunday massive 7:30pm - fox and his friends 9pm

saturday, october 18 - parties - joey kotting

friday, october 17 - mark hagen - luciano

thursday, october 16 - pure war release party 8pm - collins schude

wednesday, october 15 - debate - alexandra casssaniti + unearthen collaboration event - indole

tuesday, october 14 - nick foster

monday, october 13 - kenneth bernard's 'nite club' 8pm

sunday, october 12 - open at 3pm for obama benefit - book party with poet theresa sotto and novelist sarah shun-lien bynum 7pm - fox and his friends 9pm

saturday, october 11 - joey kotting

friday, october 10 - brian simon

thursday, october 9 - collins schude

wednesday, october 8 - indole

tuesday, october 7 - debate

monday, october 6 - kenneth bernard's 'nite club' 8pm - spencer

sunday, october 5 - documental screening 7:30pm - fox and his friends

saturday, october 4 - the two - kevin hanley and jan tumlir featuring clay lerner and price vernon

friday, october 3 - mark hagen - dandru

thursday, october 2 - knitting - palin/biden - cs

wednesday, october 1 - indole

tuesday, september 30 - outlet - simon

monday, september 29 - kenneth bernard's 'nite club' 8pm - spencer

sunday, september 28 - fox and his friends

saturday, september 27 - closed for private party 6:30 - 9:30pm - vincent ramos 10 pm

friday, september 26 - b'l'ing? - brian simon

thursday, september 25 - la><art present ojo release party

wednesday, september 24 - indole

tuesday, september 23 - simon

monday, september 22 - kenneth bernard's 'nite club' 8pm - spencer

sunday, september 21 - fox and his friends

saturday, september 20 - jackie and joey

friday, september 19 - mark hagen - dandru

thursday, september 18 - jan tumlir and brian kennon - dessertshore book launch

wednesday, september 17 - indole

tuesday, september 16 - craft mafia 7pm

monday, september 15 - kenneth bernard's 'nite club' 8pm - spencer

sunday, september 14 - fox and his friends

saturday, september 13 - mc - marouan

friday, september 12 - brian simon

thursday, september 11 - screening - jackie

wednesday, september 10 - indole

tuesday, september 9 - eric park

monday, september 8 - kenneth bernard's 'nite club' 8pm - spencer

sunday, september 7 - fox and his friends

saturday, september 6 - jackie and joey

friday, september 5 - mandrake two year anniversary party with the shitkickers - dandru

thursday, september 4 - jackie

wednesday, september 3 - indole

tuesday, september 2 - eric park

sunday, august 31 - fox and his friends

saturday, august 30 - jammy jim and lewis terry

friday, august 29 - shig

thursday, august 28 - jackie

wednesday, august 27 - closed for a private party until 9pm - indole

tuesday, august 26 - outlet 15: ball-nogues studio 7pm - parker jones

sunday, august 24 - fox + his friends

saturday, august 23 - dude dogg - brian simon

friday, august 22 - annalemma reading and release party - dandru

thursday, august 21 - jackie

wednesday, august 20 - indole

tuesday, august 19 - tba

sunday, august 17 - fox + his friends

saturday, august 16 - joey kotting

friday, august 15 - brian simon

thursday, august 14 - tba

wednesday, august 13 - indole

tuesday, august 12 - nobdoy cares

sunday, august 10 - fox + his friends

saturday, august 9 - shig

friday, august 8 - dandru

thursday, august 7 - jackie

wednesday, august 6 - indole

tuesday, august 5 - nobody cares

sunday, august 3 - fox + his friends

saturday, august 2 - joey kotting

friday, august 1 - the gemmeloosen - djs kc paradise, tiger dock + ill_eagle

thursday, july 31 - jackie

wednesday, july 30 - indole - bob nickas

tuesday, july 29 - nobody cares

sunday, july 27 - fox + his friends

saturday, july 26 - spencer dunham

friday, july 25 - dandru

thursday, july 24 - mgm grand 6pm - dexter sinister presents john berger's ways of seeing 8pm

wednesday, july 23 - indole

tuesday, july 22 - nobody cares

sunday, july 20 - fox + his friends

saturday, july 19 - brendan fowler and wendy yao

friday, july 18 - brian simon

thursday, july 17 - aaron - jackie

wednesday, july 16 - indole

tuesday, july 15 - nobody cares

sunday, july 13 - fox and his friends

saturday, july 12 - i.u.d.

friday, july 11 - dandru

thursday, july 10 - closed for a private party 8pm

wednesday, july 9 - indole

tuesday, july 8 - nobody cares

sunday, july 6- fox + his friendss

saturday, july 5- joey kotting

friday, july 4 - natalie ziering

thursday, july 3 - jason aaron 9pm - jackie

wednesday, july 2 - indole

tuesday, july 1 - outlet 14 - taalman koch architecture - nobody cares

sunday, june 29 - jackie sextro

saturday, june 28 - uci

friday, june 27 - dandru

thursday, june 26 - jackie

wednesday, june 25 - indole

tuesday, june 24 - michael + sam

sunday, june 22 - dj skramble

saturday, june 21 - lk

friday, june 20 - shig

thursday, june 19 - jackie

wednesday, june 18 - indole

tuesday, june 17 - basketball 6pm - michael + sam

sunday, june 15 - basketball 6pm - erik klass

saturday, june 14 - joey kotting

friday, june 13 - dandru

thursday, june 12 - jackie

wednesday, june 11 - indole

tuesday, june 10 - basketball 6pm - michael + sam

sunday, june 8 - erik klass

saturday, june 7 - ken lee

friday, june 6 - shig

thursday, june 5 - coasters - jackie

wednesday, june 4 - indole

tuesday, june 3 - tony allen

sunday, june 1 - dj drew tube

saturday, may 31 - culver city artwalk - open at noon - joey kotting

friday, may 30 - bc - dandru

thursday, may 29 - screening - jackie

wednesday, may 28 - indole

tuesday, may 27 - dublab - motif: episode theme = the 45 sound adventure

sunday, may 25 - lo-fi sugar

saturday, may 24 - jammy jim and lewis terry

friday, may 23 - heather - shig

thursday, may 22 - jackie

wednesday, may 21 - indole

tuesday, may 20 - tba

sunday, may 18 - dj drew tube

saturday, may 17 - joey kotting

fiday, may 16 - dandru

thursday, may 15 - jackie

wednesday, may 14 - indole

tuesday, may 13 - outlet 13 - paul preissner : qua' virarch

sunday, may 11 - tba

saturday, may 10 - phyllis allen 570-6

fiday, may 9 - shig

thursday, may 8 - jackie

wednesday, may 7 - indole - mandrake at fluc vienna

 

tuesday, may 6 - tba

sunday, may 4 - tba

saturday, may 3 - the bar will be closed for a private party at 10pm

fiday, may 2 - dandru

thursday, may 1 - jackie

wednesday, april 30 - indole

tuesday, april 29 - outlet 12 - alexis rochas : i/o

sunday, april 27 - tba

saturday, april 26 - jammy jim and lewis terry

fiday, april 25 - dj dollar short

thursday, april 24 - jackie

wednesday, april 23 - indole

tuesday, april 22 - tba

sunday, april 20 - erik klass

saturday, april 19 - tba

fiday, april 18 - dandru

thursday, april 17 - jackie

wednesday, april 16 - indole

tuesday, april 15 - tba

sunday, april 13 - no dancing at mandrake 6pm

saturday, april 12 - shig

friday, april 11 - tony allen

thursday, april 10 - jackie

wednesday, april 9 - indole

tuesday, april 8 - tba

sunday, april 6 - tony allen

saturday, april 5 - tba

friday, april 4 - dandru

thursday, april 3 - jackie

wednesday, april 2 - indole

tuesday, april 1 - tba

sunday, march 30 - tba

saturday, march 29 - tba

friday, march 28 - shig

thursday, march 27 - jackie

wednesday, march 26 - indole

tuesday, march 25 - tba

sunday, march 23 - closed

saturday, march 22 - ross-ho

friday, march 21 - dandru

thursday, march 20 - jackie

wednesday, march 19 - indole

tuesday, march 18 - jacqueline sextro

sunday, march 16 - black clock reading 4 pm - tony allen

saturday, march 15 - x-tra magazine release + screenig 5pm- jammy jim + lewis terry 9pm

friday, march 14 - brian simon

thursday, march 13 - jackie

wednesday, march 12 - indole

tuesday, march 11 - outlet 11 - andy zago/zago architecture 8pm >

sunday, march 9 - drewtube

saturday, march 8 - shig

friday, march 7 - dandru

thursday, march 6 - jackie

wednesday, march 5 - indole

tuesday, march 4 - tba

sunday, march 2 - - film screening organized by semiotext(e) 8:30pm - "l" as in literature of gilles deleuze from a to z

saturday, march 1 - tba

friday, february 29 - shig / corduroy

thursday, february 28 - lax - jackie

wednesday, february 27 - indole

tuesday, february 26 - tba

sunday, february 24 - oscars

saturday, february 23 - tba

friday, february 22 - joey kotting

thursday, february 21 - dublab

wednesday, february 20 - indole

tuesday, february 19 - tba

sunday, february 17 - dj nj w/ sarracuda

saturday, february 16 - tba

friday, february 15 - tba

thursday, february 14 - tba

wednesday, february 13 - indole

tuesday, february 12 - tba

sunday, february 10 - drewtube

saturday, february 9 - shig

friday, february 8 - tba

thursday, february 7 - jackie hundza

wednesday, february 6 - indole

tuesday, february 5 - tba

sunday, february 3 - superbowl - johan grimonprez screening 7:30pm

saturday, february 2 - tba

friday, february 1 - tba

thursday, january 31 - tba

wednesday, january 30 - indole

tuesday, january 29 - tba

sunday, january 27 - tba mandrake at art la 12 - 8pm

saturday, january 26 - joey kotting - mandrake at art la 12 - 8pm

friday, january 25 - joey kotting - mandrake at art la 12 - 8pm

thursday, january 24 - tba

wednesday, january 23 - indole

tuesday, january 22 - tba

sunday, january 20 - drew tube 9pm

saturday, january 19 - ian marshall

friday, january 18 - tba

thursday, january 17 - the woodwards

wednesday, january 16 - indole

tuesday, january 15 - tba

sunday, january 13 - film screening organized by semiotext(e) 8:30pm - "m" as in malady of gilles deleuze from a to z

saturday, january 12 - seiichi

friday, january 11 - closed for a private party 8pm - 10:30pm

thursday, january 10 - dublab themeteam scene

wednesday, january 9 - indole

tuesday, january 8 - tba

sunday, january 6 - tba

saturday, january 5 - ruffles & rot

friday, january 4 - tba

thursday, january 3 - jackie hundza

wednesday, january 2 - indole

tuesday, january 1 - closed

2007

monday, january 31 - closed

sunday, december 30 - tba

saturday, december 29 - tba

friday, december 28 - tba

thursday, december 27 - tba

wednesday, december 26 - (open at 8pm) - indole

december 23 - 25 - closed for christmas

saturday, december 22 - tba

friday, december 21 - private party 8pm

thursday, december 20 - the was 9pm

wednesday, december 19 - indole

tuesday, december 18 - outlet 10 - juan azulay 7pm >

sunday, december 16 - tba

saturday, december 15 - elam

friday, december 14 - joey kotting

thursday, december 13 - private party 8pm

wednesday, december 12 - indole

tuesday, december 12 - tba

sunday, december 9 - tba

saturday, december 8 - henry gummer and special guest - private party 9pm

friday, december 7 - tba

thursday, december 6 - matthais

wednesday, december 5 - indole

tuesday, december 4 - tba

sunday, december 2 - tba

saturday, december 1 - seiichi

friday, november 30 - kc paradise

thursday, november 29 - lansing-dreiden

wednesday, november 28 - indole

tuesday, november 27 - tba

sunday, november 25 - closed

saturday, november 24 - knitting 6pm - nana's birthday - seiichi

friday, november 23 - tba

thursday, november 22 - closed for thanksgiving

wednesday, november 21 - indole

tuesday, november 20 - tba

sunday, november 18 - mark owens 'new brutalists/new romantics' 9pm

saturday, november 17 - shitkickers 10pm

friday, november 16 - return of the dojo

thursday, november 15 - tba

wednesday, november 13 - indole

tuesday, november 12 - zoe

sunday, november 11 - film screening organized by semiotext(e) 8:30pm - "j" as in joy of gilles deleuze from a to z

saturday, november 10 - joey kotting

friday, november 9 - kc paradise

thursday, november 8 - tba

wednesday, november 7 - indole

tuesday, november 6 - tba

sunday, november 4 - 'genre trouble' screening organized by catherine taft

saturday, november 3 - seiichi

friday, november 2 - joey kotting

thursday, november 1 - honor fraser

wednesday, october 31 - indole

tuesday, october 30 - tba

sunday, october 28 - tba

saturday, october 27 - cn - seiichi

friday, october 26 - oliver

thursday, october 25 - jeff poe

wednesday, october 24 - indole - fe - luxlumen - tuillingarna - 8pm

tuesday, october 23 - outlet 09 - loc / poonam sharma and ali jeevanjee >

sunday, october 21 - porterville 7 pm

saturday, october 20 - mark hagen "give it up smooth"

friday, october 19 - joey kotting

thursday, october 18 - the chubby bon vivants

wednesday, october 17 - indole

tuesday, october 16 - tba

sunday, october 14 - tba

saturday, october 13 - george baker - "the artwork caught by the tail" book release - 6pm - brian simon

friday, ocotber 12 - parker jones

thursday, october 11 - tba

wednesday, october 10 - indole - dear darkness (pj harvey tribute)

tuesday, october 9 - tba

sunday, october 7 - tba

saturday, october 6 - seiichi

friday, october 5 - joey kotting

thursday, ocotber 4 - jason carrasco

wednesday, october 3 - indole - guest dj jeremy jay

tuesday, october 2 - tba

sunday, september 30 - film screening organized by kim schoenstadt - 8pm

saturday, september 29 - one night at the dojo

friday, september 28 - djs sureshot and o-dub

thursday, september 27 - kc paradise - my buddy

wednesday, september 26 - indole - singles night part deux

tuesday, september 25 - tba

sunday, september 23 - film screening organized by semiotext(e) 8:30pm - "i" of gilles deleuze from a to z

saturday, september 22 - brian simon

friday, september 21 - tba

thursday, september 20 - tba

wednesday, september 19 - indole - handsome prince - guest djs jeremy jay and grant singer

tuesday, september 18 - tba

sunday, september 16 - tba

saturday, september 15 - mark verabioff oinks faculty insurgent phyllis allen 570-6 for model pleasure III - seiichi

friday, september 14 - closed for a private party at 8pm

thursday, september 13 - kc paradise

wednesday, september 12 - indole - guest dj mark rodriguez

tuesday, september 11 - tba

sunday, september 9 - ken hamazaki 6pm

saturday, september 8 - tba

friday, september 7 - djs sureshot and o-dub

thursday, september 6 - kc paradise

wednesday, september 5 - indole - guest dj hillary jaynes

tuesday, september 4 - tba

sunday, september 2 - seiichi and bbq

saturday, september 1 - seiichi

friday, august 31 - jay lizo

sunday, august 26 - thursday, august 30 - closed for improvements

saturday, august 25 - ken lee

friday, august 24 - tba Color

thursday, august 23 - tba

wednesday, august 22 - indole

tuesday, august 21 - tba

sunday, agusust 19 - tba

saturday, august 18 - the final run-ins

friday, august 17 - tba

thursday, august 16 - happy birthday sm/jc

wednesday, august 15 - indole - heaven or las vegas

tuesday, august 14 - tba

sunday, august 12 - no deleuze, sorry

saturday, agusut 11 - tba

friday, august 10 - paul t

thursday, august 9 - tba

wednesday, august 8 - indole

tuesday, august 7 - tba

sunday, august 5 - tba

saturday, august 4 - seiichi

friday, august 3 - paul t

thursday, august 2 - tba

wednesday, august 1 - indole

tuesday, july 31 - tba

sunday, july 29 - film screening organized by catherine taft - ben chase - dj t. kelly mason

saturday, july 28 - joey kotting

friday, july 27 - vox video release

thursday, july 26 - doin' it with little chan

wednesday, july 25 - indole

tuesday, july 24 - outlet 07 - hadrian predock and john frane - organized by martha read >

sunday, july 22 - seiichi 'on a sunday afternoon' 4pm

saturday, july, 21 - seiichi

friday, july 20 - soul shooters" w/ djs o-dub and sureshot

thursday, july 19 - charles gaines - lax afterparty

wednesday, july 18 - this dance is called gree. it is from bedstuy

tuesday, july 17 - twin peaks

sunday, july 15 - frances stark - collected works book launch - 6pm

saturday, july 14 - steven shein samples ale - jewray - shop it like it's hot! - wholesale soul sale - 12pm - 6pm

friday, july 13 - joey kotting

thursday, july 12 - tba

wednesday, july 11 - indole

tuesday, july 10 - twin peaks

sunday, july 8 - film screening organized by catherine taft

saturday, july 7 - seiichi

friday, july 6 - deer and beer

thursday, july 5 - tba

wednesday, july 4 - closed for the holiday

tuesday, july 3 - indole

sunday, july 1 - film screening organized by semiotext(e) 8:30pm - "h" of gilles deleuze from a to z

saturday, june 30 - joey kotting

friday, june 29 - tba

thursday, june 28 - afterall/fillip launch 7pm

wednesday, june 27 - indole - hillary's birthday

tuesday, june 26 - tba

sunday, june 24 - seiichi 'on a sunday afternoon' 4pm

saturday, june 23 - tba

friday, june 22 - soul sides release party w/ dj o-dub

thursday, june 21 - tba

wednesday, june 20 - indole

tuesday, june 19 - tba

sunday, june 17 - skowhegan reunion

saturday, june 16 - seiichi - graduation bash

friday, june 15 - tba

thursday, june 14 - jay lizo

wednesday, june 13 - andrew neuhues and alia raza - apc store opening afterparty

tuesday, june 12 - twin peaks

sunday, june 10 - gyst: getting your shit together cd launch?

saturday, june 9 - joey kotting

friday, june 8 - eben

thursday, june 7 - chris hill

wednesday, june 6 - indole

tuesday, june 5 - twin peaks

sunday, june 3 - tba

saturday, june 2 - trudi

friday, june 1 - t. kelly mason

thursday, may 31 - dublab soundsystem cassette clash

wednesday, may 30 - indole

tuesday, may 29 - invisible portraits 8pm - james starr 10pm

sunday, may 27 - seiichi 'on a sunday afternoon' 2pm - film screening organized by semiotext(e) 8:30pm - "g" as in gauche, of gilles deleuze from a to z

saturday, may 26 - seiichi

friday, may 25 - creature video release - "black metal" costume party

thursday, may 24 - erik bluhm and florian morlat - earth music

wednesday, may 23 - indole - alia raza/andrew neuhues/dv devincentis

tuesday, may 22 - michael, annette + garrett schaefer

sunday, may 20 - tba

saturday, may 19 - seiichi (ronni)

friday, may 18 - tightloose

thursday, may 17 - jennifer nocon

wednesday, may 16 - lax - alia's birthday

tuesday, may 15 - tba

sunday, may 13 - closed (because of vince)

saturday, may 12 - hillary and alia

friday, may 11 - wil bethel

thursday, may 10 - tim walton

wednesday, may 9 - indole presents andrew neuhues

tuesday, may 8 - big lebowski 8pm

sunday, may 6 - polish movie night 6pm - eric leiser 9pm

saturday, may 5 - maryam kasihnia and jay lizo

friday, may 4 - tba

thursday, may 3 - tba

wednesday, may 2 - hillary/indole

tuesday, may 1 - outlet

sunday, april 29 - film screening organized by semiotext(e) 8:30pm - "f" as in friendship, of gilles deleuze from a to z

saturday, april 28 - jai tanju - "bro, it's skateboarding" - book release and photo show

friday, april 27 - joey kotting

thursday, april 26 - leonardo

wednesday, april 25 - alia raza and amanda milius present the chapin sisters and winter flowers video screening/listening party, with special guest dj becky stark of lavender diamond

tuesday, april 24 - paul t - guilty pleasure - hosted by kevin hanley

sunday, april 22 - seiichi 'on a sunday afternoon' 2pm - closed for a private party 9 - 12

saturday, april 21 - jan tumlir and kevin hanley

friday, april 20 - t kelly mason

thursday, april 19 - tba

wednesday, april 18 - alia raza and jaffer kolb - krautrock blitzkrieg

tuesday, april 17 - tba

sunday, april 15 - skowhegan reunion (rescheduled)

saturday, april 14 - seiichi

friday, april 13 - closed for a private party 9pm

thursday, april 12 - roni brunn + ken lee >

wednesday, april 11 - alia raza and jaffer kolb - krautrock blitzkrieg

tuesday, april 10 - tba

sunday, april 8 - closed

saturday, april 7 - hillary and ryan

friday, april 6 - tim walton

thursday, april 5 - wendy yao and nick relph

wednesday, april 4 - ezra woods

tuesday, april 3 - thad

sunday, april 1 - tim walton

saturday, march 31 - joey kotting

friday, march 30 - santa cruz video premiere

thursday, march 29 - gghq: anna fidler and patricia fernandez

wednesday, march 28 - ezra woods

tuesday, march 27- outlet #5 - tom wiscombe, emergent (organized by peter zellner)

sunday, march 25 - film screening organized by catherine taft

saturday, march 24 - 'the kid' - jason adams - 'lost highway'

friday, march 23 - open party with djs dirty talk (post punk, disco, new wave) and ken lee (indie pop, synth rock, eurotrash)

thursday, march 22 - tba

wednesday, march 21 - mad river

tuesday, march 20 - private party 5:30 - 8 - anna schwaber

sunday, march 18 - film screening organized by catherine taft - david askevold's "john todd and his songs" and other surprise works 8pm

saturday, march 17 - st. patrick's day - allyson spelacy gets "gee eyed" with joey kotting and special guests

friday, march 16 - AUTOPARTY2

thursday, march 15 - 'smile' book release party 8pm

wednesday, march 14 - alia raza and kevin 'spanky' long - les maitresses-chanteuses parisiennes / luck o' the irish

tuesday, march 13 - happy birthday lf!

sunday, march 11 - seiichi 'on a sunday afternoon' 2pm

saturday, march 10 - parker jones

friday, march 9 - joey kotting

thursday, march 8 - knitting - good-bye nick and rye - tim walton

wednesday, march 7 - hillary jaynes and ryan andrews - smiths/morrissey night

tuesday, march 6 - anna schwaber

sunday, march 4 - tba

saturday, march 3 - eamon ore-giron

friday, march 2 - t. kelly mason

thursday, march 1 - knitting - jay lizo

wednesday, february 28 - party - ezra woods

tuesday, february 27 - outlet #4 - david erdman / marcelo spina, patterns (organized by peter zellner) - earnest gibson III + erik frydenborg

sunday, february 25 - oscar party

saturday, february 24 - 5:30 roberto ohrt lecture:akademie isotrop - chris wilder

friday, february 23 - jason meadows

thursday, february 22 - joey kotting

wednesday, february 21 - alia raza & maximilla lukacs

tuesday, february 20 - tba

sunday, february 18 - krysten cunningham screening - 'untitled play about gravity' and 'hypercube' 8 pm

saturday, february 17 - 6-8 melvins record covers show - 8pm closed for private party

friday, february 16 - diedrich diederichson and dave muller 9pm

thursday, february 15 - knitting - eben goff 9pm

wednesday, february 14 - mirror phase and diana thater

tuesday, february 13 - morgan wells

sunday, february 11 - tba

saturday, february 10 - annette kelm party with eric wesley and dean sameshima

friday, february 9 - eamon ore-giron

thursday, february 8 - corrado folinea

wednesday, february 7 - ezra's quinceniera

tuesday, february 6 - outlet #3 - elena manferdini, atelier manferdini (organized by peter zellner)

sunday, february 4 - closed

saturday, february 3 - joey kotting

friday, february 2 - kathy rivkin and ian marshall - groundhog day

thursday, february 1 - knitting - ashen and tim

wednesday, january 31 - alia raza - goth save the queen

tuesday, january 30 - jay lizo

sunday, janurary 28 - seiichi 2pm - film screening organized by marie jager and hedi el kholti 8:30pm - "e" as in enfance (childhood), of gilles deleuze from a to z

saturday, january 27 - dot dot dot magazine launch party - stuart bailey and frances stark 9pm

friday, january 26 - an open party featuring kc paradise and ken lee

thursday, january 25 - new ghost magazine launch 8pm - with with walead beshty, doris chon and katrin pesch - reading by stephanie taylor - video program - jan tulmir

wednesday, january 24 - amanda ross-ho and kirsten stoltmann

tuesday, january 23 - dave muller

sunday, january 21 - 6pm concrete poetry - 7:30 pm erica funkhouser poetry reading - 9pm film screening organized by catherine taft - the beaver trilogy (director: trent harris)

saturday, january 20 - hillary jaynes + ezra woods

friday, january 19 - mateo's quiceniera - steve hanson and thomas helbig

thursday, january 18 - knitting - anthony pearson and ramona trent

wednesday, january 17 - "strictly vinyl" with hillary jaynes and jessica suda

tuesday, january 16 - earnest

sunday, january 14 - film screening organized by marie jager and hedi el kholti 8:30pm - "d" as in desire, of gilles deleuze from a to z

saturday, january 13 - ry rocklen and nick lowe

friday, january 12 - t. kelly mason

thursday, january 11 - joey kotting

wednesday, january 10 - ezra woods with louis stephens and lily chapin

tuesday, january 9 - dave muller

sunday, january 7 - seiichi 'on a sunday afternoon' 2pm - film screening organized by jonathan butt 7pm - the orkly kid, 1985 (director: trent harris), junior high school, 1978 (director: michael, annette + garrett nankin and david wechter), and the island of florida: a foundation myth 2006 (director: john hogan)

saturday, january 6 - jan tumlir + kevin hanley

friday, january 5 - flora wiegmann - afterparty for world's largest walkie talkie network

thursday, january 4 - ken lee

wednesday, january 3 - ezra woods with patrick o'nasty

2006

sunday, december 31 - new year's eve party - mirror phase and jason meadows

friday, december 29 - joey kotting

wednesday, december 28 - ezra woods, tim blum and walead beshty

saturday, december 23 - tuesday december 27 - closed for the holidays

friday, december 22 - ken lee

thursday, december 21 - christmas party - l.a.'s finest - 8pm

wednesday, december 20 - ezra woods

tuesday, december 19 - erik bluhm and florian morlat

sunday, december 17 - film screening organized by marie jager and hedi el kholti 8:30pm - "c" as in culture, of gilles deleuze from a to z

saturday, december 16 - eamon ore-giron 10pm

friday, december 15 - eric wesley and chris beas

thursday, december 14 - knitting - 2nd cannons and bruce hainley's 'foul mouth' book release party 8pm - jason meadows 9pm

wednesday, december 13 - singles night - ezra woods

tuesday, december 12 - outlet with george yu 7pm (organized by peter zellner) 7pm

sunday, december 10 - public storage/temple hospital - video program organized by john pearson at 6 and 9 pm

saturday, december 9 - lttr afterparty

friday, december 8 - steven shein - autoparty1

thursday, december 7 - t. kelly mason

wednesday, december 6 - ezra woods

tuesday, december 5 - clyde singleton video release

saturday, december 2 - private party 2-4 pm - dave muller and jeff poe

friday, december 1 - wendy yao and nick relph

thursday, november 30 - knitting - mirror phase w/ special guest t. kelly mason

wednesday, november 29 - ezra woods

tuesday, november 28 - ryan gander, performative lecture: loose associations (version 1.1) 7pm - edward sterrett 9pm

sunday, november 26 - film screening organized by marie jager and hedi el kholti 8pm - "b" as in boire (to drink), of gilles deleuze from a to z

saturday, november 25 - jay

friday, november 24 - lawrence rengert

thursday, november 23 - closed for thanksgiving

wednesday, november 22 - ezra woods - free money proto rave

tuesday, november 21 - outlet with hernan diaz alonzo and jason payne (organized by peter zellner) 7pm

saturday, november 18 - tba

friday, november 17 - scrimmage

thursday, november 16 - mirror phase - we are bloody robots

wednesday, november 15 - ezra woods

tuesday, november 14 - parker jones

sunday, november 12 - film screening organized by marie jager and hedi el kholti 8pm - "a" as in animal, of gilles deleuze "from a to z"

saturday, november 11 - private party 8pm - 10pm, lax after-party 10pm - 1am

friday, november 10 - hannah greely

thursday, november 9 - wight biennial afterparty with mike noodles

wednesday, november 8 - ezra woods - free money

tuesday, november 7 - chris beas

sunday, november 5 - anthony pearson and jason meadows

saturday, november 4 - private party 8pm - 10 pm

friday, november 3 - afterall launch party - lane relyea lecture - mirror phase

thursday, november 2 - william jones book launch - "is it really so strange" 7:30pm (published by david kordansky)

wednesday, november 1 - ezra woods

tuesday, october 31 - halloween with mirror phase and patterson beckwith

saturday, october 28 - ezra and alia

friday, october 27 - lawrence rengert

thursday, october 26 - one last thirsty thursday with macrae semans

wednesday, october 25 - ezra woods

tuesday, october 24 - mike and whitney noodles

saturday, october 21 - joey kotting

friday, october 20 - jan tumlir & kevin hanley

thursday, october 19 - taylor sloan

wednesday, october 18 - ezra woods

tuesday, october 17 - parker jones

saturday, october 14 - wendy yao & nick relph

friday, october 13 - ry rocklen & co.

thursday, october 12 - mirror phase

wednesday, october 11 - ezra

tuesday, october 10 - mike noodles

saturday, october 7 - joey kotting

friday, october 6 - wendy yao & nick relph

tuesday, october 3 - food service begins

saturday, september 30 - ezra & art 2102

friday, september 29 - jan tumlir & kevin hanley

thursday, september 21 - mirror phase

tuesday, september 19 - bob nickas & dave muller 10pm

saturday, september 16 - x-tra magazine launch party 5-7pm, ezra 9pm-1am

friday, september 15 - ry rocklen

saturday, september 9 - 'grupe' opens - curated by darren bader and jesse willenbring

saturday, september 2 - grand opening party 8pm - 1am with dave muller

friday, august 25 - jan tumlir

wednesday, august 16 - guest bartender jeff poe with dave muller

tuesday, august 15 - joey kotting

friday, august 11 - mirror phase

saturday, august 5 - george baker and scortched earth

Color